Clea DuVall Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Clea Helen D'etienne DuVall

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 25, 1977, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Black Sails

Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First came the three nights of Discovery's enjoyable gold-rush melodrama Klondike (repeated in its entirety on Saturday, starting at 9:30 am/8:30c), during… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 4 5:55pm
Can't Hardly Wait OXYGN

Teen comedy with Jennifer Love Hewitt as the object of the affections of an aspiring poet (Ethan Embry), who tries to ask her out at a rowdy high-school graduation party.

Sun Jul 5 12:20am
Can't Hardly Wait OXYGN

Teen comedy with Jennifer Love Hewitt as the object of the affections of an aspiring poet (Ethan Embry), who tries to ask her out at a rowdy high-school graduation party.

Sun Jul 5 11:25am
She's All That MAXe

Teen twist on “Pygmalion,” about a popular L.A. high-schooler (Freddie Prinze Jr.) who bets that he can transform a nerd (Rachael Leigh Cook) into the prom queen. Brock: Matthew Lillard. Dean: Paul Walker. Taylor: Jodi Lyn O'Keefe. Wayne: Kevin Pollak (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Christina Ricci, Clea Duvall
Christina Ricci Takes a Whack at Lizzie Borden for Lifetime

Was legendary ax murderer Lizzie Borden nothing more than a cold-blooded killer? That's the basis fo…

Sarah Paulson
Get Committed: Will Lana Survive American Horror Story: Asylum?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Sarah Paulson
American Horror Story Postmortem: Bloody Face Unmasked! What's Next?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Chloe Sevigny
American Horror Story's Chloe Sevigny: It Only Gets Worse for Shelley

If you can believe it, a double amputation is only the beginning for American Horror Story: Asylum's…

Jessica Lange
Get Committed: What the Heck Was That on American Horror Story: Asylum?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's American Horror Story: Asylum. Read at…

Evan Peters
Get Committed: Who Is Bloody Face on American Horror Story: Asylum?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday night's episode of American Horror Story…

Details

  • Birth Name: Clea Helen D'etienne DuVall
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: September 25, 1977, Libra
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (52 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »