Clea DuVall Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Clea Helen D'etienne DuVall

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 25, 1977, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Black Sails
Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First…

Christina Ricci, Clea Duvall
Christina Ricci Takes a Whack at Lizzie Borden for Lifetime

Was legendary ax murderer Lizzie Borden nothing more than a cold-blooded killer? That's the basis fo…

Sarah Paulson
Get Committed: Will Lana Survive American Horror Story: Asylum?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Sarah Paulson
American Horror Story Postmortem: Bloody Face Unmasked! What's Next?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Chloe Sevigny
American Horror Story's Chloe Sevigny: It Only Gets Worse for Shelley

If you can believe it, a double amputation is only the beginning for American Horror Story: Asylum's…

Jessica Lange
Get Committed: What the Heck Was That on American Horror Story: Asylum?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's American Horror Story: Asylum. Read at…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Most Memorable Grey's Anatomy Guest Stars

Look back at the guests (and wild medical emergencies!) that have filled Seattle Grace

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerOut of Mind, Out of Sight(Season 1, Episode 11) FX

A violent entity torments Cordelia (Charisma Carpenter), who gets some help from Buffy's crew and a vampire named Angel (David Boreanaz). Mr. Snyder: Armin Shimerman. Mitch: Ryan Bittle. Harmony: Mercedes McNab. Ms. Miller: Denise Dowse.

Sun Mar 29 11:55pm
21 Grams FLIXe

The lives of three desperate strangers intertwine following an accident. Top-notch acting powers a compelling, nonlinear essay on tragedy and salvation. Sean Penn, Best Actress nominee Naomi Watts, Best Supporting Actor nominee Benicio Del Toro. Mexico's A (more…)

Tue Mar 31 3:55am
The Grudge ENCRe

The film is about a curse that is born when someone dies during a powerful rage or extreme sorrow. When an American nurse in Tokyo gets exposed to this curse, things get out of hand.