Clayne Crawford Celebrity Watchlist

Clayne Crawford

Birth Name: Joseph Crawford

Birth Place: Clay, AL

Birthday: April 20, 1978, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damon Wayans and Clayne Crawford, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>

Lethal Weapon: Are We Really Already Playing the Pregnant Woman in Danger Card?

More often than not second episodes merely rehash the events of a show's pilot, and that held true for Lethal Weapon this week, for better or for worse. In their second outing together, Riggs (Clayne Crawford) and Murtaugh (Damon Wayans) continued t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Character Profile: Avery
00:50 — FOX sits down with Kevin Rahm to learn more about his new character, Captain Avery on LETHAL WEAPON.
Character Profile: Riggs
00:50 — Clayne Crawford describes his wild, out of control, but amazingly talented character, Martin Riggs, on LETHAL WEAPON.
Character Profile: Cahill
00:45 — FOX sits down with Jordana Brewster to learn more about her new character, Maureen Cahill on LETHAL WEAPON.
Character Profile: Trish
00:45 — Go behind the scenes with Keesha Sharp as she dishes on her character Trish Murtaugh on FOX’s LETHAL WEAPON.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 1:40pm
Swimfan HBOSGe

Things begin to fall apart for a high-school swimming star after a one-night stand with the new girl.

I’ll Watch142 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:00pm
Criminal MindsHopeless(Season 5, Episode 4) ION

The team profiles a group of killers who travel as a pack and chose victims randomly. Tamara Barnes: Salli Richardson-Whitfield.

I’ll Watch618 Watching
Mon Oct 3 7:30am
Swimfan HBO2

Things begin to fall apart for a high-school swimming star after a one-night stand with the new girl.

I’ll Watch142 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Clayne Crawford, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>
Clayne Crawford Is the Best Thing About Lethal Weapon

In fact, he's probably too good for the Fox drama

Damon Wayans and Clayne Crawford, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>
How Lethal Weapon Sets Itself Apart From the Iconic Movie

You're not likely to hear Murtaugh's catchphrase

Clayne Crawford, Damon Wayans Sr., Jordana Brewster, Johnathan Fernandez, Kevin Rahm and Keesha Sharp, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>
How Lethal Weapon Cast Riggs and Murtaugh for a New Generation

It's all about the chemistry

Clayne Crawford, Damon Wayans Sr., Jordana Brewster, Johnathan Fernandez, Kevin Rahm and Keesha Sharp, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>
Lethal Weapon First Look: Meet the New Riggs and Murtaugh

You're never too old for this

Clayne Crawford and Damon Wayans, Lethal Weapon
Fox's Lethal Weapon Reboot Is a Male Bonding Bromance

Murtaugh and Riggs are men trying to heal

Clayne Crawford
Fox's Lethal Weapon Pilot Finds Its Martin Riggs

See how this one's different from Mel Gibson's turn

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Crawford
  • Birth Place: Clay, AL
  • Birthday: April 20, 1978, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Damon Wayans and Clayne Crawford, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>
Lethal Weapon: Then and Now

How the show differs from the iconic movie