Clayne Crawford Celebrity Watchlist

Clayne Crawford

Birth Name: Joseph Crawford

Birth Place: Clay, AL

Birthday: April 20, 1978, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damon Wayans and Clayne Crawford, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>

Lethal Weapon: Are We Really Already Playing the Pregnant Woman in Danger Card?

More often than not second episodes merely rehash the events of a show's pilot, and that held true for Lethal Weapon this week, for better or for worse. In their second outing together, Riggs (Clayne Crawford) and Murtaugh (Damon Wayans) continued t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Best Buds
00:32 — Riggs and Murtaugh follow a violent case involving a drug cartel, theft, two killings, and Murtaugh’s old T.O. in an all-new episode of Lethal Weapon.
Lethal Weapon: Surf N Turf Trailer
01:45 — A noise complaint at a boxer's home leads Riggs and Murtaugh to a case involving illegal gun runners and Riggs becomes personally invested in the outc (more…)
Lethal Access Segment Two: Directing The Action
04:05 — Johnathan Fernandez picks up acclaimed producer/director McG for the new series. They discuss what it takes to direct an episode of LETHAL WEAPON.
Making The Stunt: Long Beach Grand Prix from "Pilot"
01:40 — Clayne Crawford and Tim Trella take you behind the scenes and explain how they accomplished the daring Indy car stunt in the series premiere.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 7:30am
Swimfan HBO2

Things begin to fall apart for a high-school swimming star after a one-night stand with the new girl.

I’ll Watch142 Watching
Tue Oct 4 12:45am
Swimfan HBO2

Things begin to fall apart for a high-school swimming star after a one-night stand with the new girl.

I’ll Watch142 Watching
Wed Oct 5 8:00pm
Lethal WeaponBest BudsNew(Season 1, Episode 3) FOX

Riggs and Murtaugh's investigation of a drug cartel reunites Murtaugh with his former T.O. In other events, Riggs avoids the reality of Miranda's death by diverting himself with outside vices; and Murtaugh and Trish struggle to find alone time.

I’ll Watch75 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Clayne Crawford, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>
Clayne Crawford Is the Best Thing About Lethal Weapon

In fact, he's probably too good for the Fox drama

Damon Wayans and Clayne Crawford, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>
How Lethal Weapon Sets Itself Apart From the Iconic Movie

You're not likely to hear Murtaugh's catchphrase

Clayne Crawford, Damon Wayans Sr., Jordana Brewster, Johnathan Fernandez, Kevin Rahm and Keesha Sharp, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>
How Lethal Weapon Cast Riggs and Murtaugh for a New Generation

It's all about the chemistry

Clayne Crawford, Damon Wayans Sr., Jordana Brewster, Johnathan Fernandez, Kevin Rahm and Keesha Sharp, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>
Lethal Weapon First Look: Meet the New Riggs and Murtaugh

You're never too old for this

Clayne Crawford and Damon Wayans, Lethal Weapon
Fox's Lethal Weapon Reboot Is a Male Bonding Bromance

Murtaugh and Riggs are men trying to heal

Clayne Crawford
Fox's Lethal Weapon Pilot Finds Its Martin Riggs

See how this one's different from Mel Gibson's turn

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Crawford
  • Birth Place: Clay, AL
  • Birthday: April 20, 1978, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Damon Wayans and Clayne Crawford, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>
Lethal Weapon: Then and Now

How the show differs from the iconic movie