Clayne Crawford Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Crawford

Birth Place: Clay, AL

Birthday: April 20, 1978, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • When between roles early in his career, he worked in construction.
  • Changed his name from Joseph Crawford to Clayne Crawford in honor of an ancestor named Clan and his hometown of Clay.
  • At the 2003 Young Hollywood Awards, he was honored as the "One to Watch Male" for his performance in Swimfan. 
  • Auditioned for the part of Cole Ortiz on 24, but the role went to Freddie Prinze Jr.; he ended up winning the recurring role of Kevin Wade instead.

Relationships

  • Abby — Stepdaughter
  • Brian Crawford — Father
  • Lennie Crawford — Mother
  • Connie Benson — Sister
  • Sunny Mabrey — Ex-fiancée
  • Colt Crawford — Son
  • Betty Aldridge — Grandmother
  • Sunshine Kiki Brown — Wife

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop