Claudia Bassols Celebrity Watchlist

Claudia Bassols

Birth Name: Claudia Bassols Alonso

Birth Place: Barcelona, Spain

Birthday: October 3, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Finder

Thursday TV in Review: Rotten Rob, Finder, Person of Interest and More

There's a deadly serious competition brewing this calendar year regarding a peculiar sort of bragging right: Who has the worst new comedy of 2012? Is it ABC, with the clumsy drag farce Work It? NBC, with the shrill swill of Are You There, Chelsea? (F… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1: Spain On The Road Again: Season 1 Trailer
00:59 — Experience the road trip of a lifetime right along with Academy Award-winning actress Gwyneth Paltrow, celebrity chef Mario Batali, Mark Bittman of th (more…)
Spain On The Road Again: Pilgrimage To Galicia Trailer
01:57 — Gwyneth, Mario, Mark and Claudia experience the authentic Galicia while hiking the Camino de Santiago, a historic pilgrimage route.
Rob, Season 1
ROB is a comedy starring Rob Schneider as a lifelong bachelor who just married into a tight-knit Mexican-American family.

More NewsSee all »

Rob Schneider
CBS Orders Rob Schneider Comedy for Midseason

CBS has picked up Rob Schneider's family comedy for midseason, TVGuide.com has learned. In his first…

Details

  • Birth Name: Claudia Bassols Alonso
  • Birth Place: Barcelona, Spain
  • Birthday: October 3, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer