Claude Rains Celebrity Watchlist

Claude Rains

Birth Name: William Claude Rains

Birth Place: London, England

Died: May 30, 1967

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gloria Stuart

Titanic Star Gloria Stuart Dies at 100

Gloria Stuart, the 1930s starlet who became the oldest person ever to be nominated for an Academy Award with her career-making turn in Titanic, has died. She was 100.Stuart died Sunday night at her West Los Angeles home, her daughter, Sylvia Thompson… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Battle Of The Worlds - Trailer
01:34 — A runaway asteroid dubbed "The Outsider" mysteriously begins orbiting the Earth and threatens it with lethal flying saucers.
Battle Of The Worlds - Trailer
01:00 — A runaway asteroid dubbed "The Outsider" mysteriously begins orbiting the Earth and threatens it with lethal flying saucers.
Juarez - Official Trailer
03:40 — Louis Napoleon III takes advantage of the American Civil War to circumvent the Monroe Doctrine and expand his power by helping Emperor Maximillian Hap (more…)
Forever And A Day - Official Trailer
01:34 — This wonderful romantic-adventure yarn tells of Britain's epochal struggles to retain the integrity of an empire and the freedom of her people by trac (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 23 6:00pm
Casablanca TCM

Romance, World War II intrigue, a heroic American expatriate, a brave Czech freedom fighter, arrogant Nazis, patriotic Frenchmen, blackmail, black-marketeers and the usual suspects make this Best Picture even more an audience favorite as time goes by. Dire (more…)

I’ll Watch672 Watching
Fri Mar 24 10:30am
The Wolf Man TCM

Lon Chaney Jr. plays the title role in this familiar Jekyll-and-Hyde tale about the plight of a man bitten by a werewolf. Evelyn Ankers, Ralph Bellamy. John: Claude Rains. Bela: Bela Lugosi. Lloyd: Warren Williams. Maleva: Maria Ouspenskaya. Directed by Ge (more…)

I’ll Watch275 Watching
Sat Mar 25 10:15am
The Adventures of Robin Hood TCM

Epic swashbuckler about the regal outlaw hero and loyal-to-King-Richard defender of the realm who, with the help of his merry men of Sherwood Forest, takes on usurping traitor Prince John and his mutinous minions. A Best Picture nominee, the film won Oscar (more…)

I’ll Watch247 Watching