Clark KelloggCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Clark Clifton Kellogg

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Birthday: July 2, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Sports broadcaster

User Rating: (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Drafted by the Indiana Pacers in 1982.
  • Played five seasons in the NBA before retiring with chronic knee problems.
  • Began serving as an analyst for the Pacers after his career ended.
  • His first NCAA Tournament as a broadcaster was in 1993.
  • He is a commentator in the NBA 2K9 video game.
  • Called his first NCAA Final Four in 2009.

Relationships

  • Rosy Kellogg — Wife
  • Talisa Kellogg — Daughter
  • Nick Kellogg — Son
  • Alex Kellogg — Son

College

  • Ohio State University, Columbus, OH (BA in Marketing, 1996)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop