Clark Gable Celebrity Watchlist

Clark Gable

Birth Name: William Clark Gable

Birth Place: Cadiz, OH

Died: November 16, 1960

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack Hanlon

Jack Hanlon, Child Actor in Our Gang Movies, Dies at 96

Jack Hanlon, the child actor who starred in 1920s films including The General and two Our Gang movies, has died. He was 96. Hanlon died Thursday of old age in an assisted living facility in Las Vegas, his niece, Wendy Putnam Park, told The Associated… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Today’s Actors Don’t Stack up High But They Are Still "fine As Hell" According to "The View" Co-hosts
01:14 — "The View" co-hosts respond to fact that today's hottest Hollywood actors, such as Daniel Craig and Eddie Redmayne, fall short physically of their tal (more…)
Series Trailer
01:43 — The Misfits are back for their final season! Get a taste of the entire series, from the beginning of the storm all the way through till the end.
Almanac: "It Happened One Night" premieres
01:29 — On Feb. 22, 1934, the comedy starring Clark Gable and Claudette Colbert - playing a couple forced by circumstance to travel unwillingly together acros (more…)
Gone With The Wind - Trailer
01:54 — A Southern belle struggles with the devastation of the Civil War and Reconstruction. This all-time classic won 8 Academy Awards, including Best Pictur (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 27 4:45am
Hollywood Without Makeup TCM

Candid clips from actor Ken Murray's unparalleled collection of home movies featuring Hollywood stars in unguarded, relaxed and playful moments. Among the celebrities are Cary Grant, Clark Gable, Glenn Ford, Marilyn Monroe, Humphrey Bogart, Donna Reed, Rob (more…)

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Wed Nov 2 8:30am
Run Silent Run Deep TCM

A submarine commander and his executive officer clash during a search-and-destroy mission against a Japanese ship responsible for the earlier sinking of another U.S. sub.

I’ll Watch300 Watching


  • Birth Name: William Clark Gable
  • Birth Place: Cadiz, OH
  • Died: November 16, 1960
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan, <em style="">The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Who Did Negan Kill? editors break down theories about what's coming up on The Walking Dead