Clark Gable Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Clark Gable

Birth Place: Cadiz, OH

Birthday: February 1, 1901, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack Hanlon
Jack Hanlon, Child Actor in Our Gang Movies, Dies at 96

Jack Hanlon, the child actor who starred in 1920s films including The General and two Our…

Walter Seltzer, Veteran Hollywood Producer, Dies at 96

Walter Seltzer, a Hollywood press agent turned producer, died at the Motion Picture and Te…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 5:30am
San Francisco TCM

Set around the devastating 1906 earthquake and fire, it's the tale of a a sinful gambling-hall owner, a saloon singer who dreams of the opera, and a priest who's trying to help them both stay on the straight and narrow.

Thu Mar 5 10:00pm
Night Flight TCM

Medicine is desperately needed after a polio outbreak in Rio de Janeiro, but the ruthless owner of the airline needed to transport it puts money first.

Shop