Clarence Clemons Celebrity Watchlist

Clarence Clemons

Birth Name: Clarence Anicholas Clemons

Birth Place: Norfolk, VA

Died: June 18, 2011

Profession: Saxophonist

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Whitney Houston

N.J. Gov. Chris Christie Plans Tribute for Whitney Houston

New Jersey Gov. Chris Christie will pay tribute to Whitney Houston by ordering flags to be flown at half-staff during her funeral service on Saturday."Obviously, Whitney Houston was an important part of the fabric — the cultural fabric of this… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bill And Ted's Excellent Adventure - Trailer
02:01 — Time travelling dudes meet up with historical personalities and save the world. Not "excellent" but pretty decent!
New York New York - Trailer
02:00 — It’s 1994 and Lu Tu (Ethan Juan) is the youngest concierge ever at five-star Chinese hotel smart, loyal and honest, he’s respected by his fellow emplo (more…)
Eddie's Book
Eddie looks to launch his literary career with a book on zeppelins. Ally's discovery of thousands of dollars in uncashed gift checks from Doug's dad p (more…)
New York, New York - Trailer
00:45 — During the big band era, the hardships of showbiz life cast a shadow on the relationsip between a musician and a songstress. Scorcese's foray into mus (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 26 10:00pm
The SimpsonsGrift of the Magi(Season 11, Episode 9) FXX

Bankrupt Springfield Elementary is taken over by a private outfit whose members' real goal is to mine the kids' minds for toy ideas. Voices include Tim Robbins, Joe Mantegna and Gary Coleman.

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Tue Mar 28 4:00am
Bill and Ted's Excellent Adventure SUND

Two dim best friends who dream of being famous rock stars time-travel in order to bring ancient figures to modern times so that they can pass a history class and graduate. If they fail, one of them will be forced to join the military.

I’ll Watch151 Watching
Tue Mar 28 9:30am
Bill and Ted's Excellent Adventure SUND

Two dim best friends who dream of being famous rock stars time-travel in order to bring ancient figures to modern times so that they can pass a history class and graduate. If they fail, one of them will be forced to join the military.

I’ll Watch151 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Clarence Clemons
Clarence Clemons, Sax Player for Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band, Dies at 69

Clarence Clemons, the longtime saxophone player for Bruce Springsteen's E Street Band, has died. He…

Details

  • Birth Name: Clarence Anicholas Clemons
  • Birth Place: Norfolk, VA
  • Died: June 18, 2011
  • Profession: Saxophonist

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns