Clarence ClemonsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Clarence Anicholas Clemons

Birth Place: Norfolk, VA

Birthday: January 11, 1942, Capricorn

Profession: Saxophonist

User Rating: (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Jan 30 7:00am
Fatal Instinct ENC

A parody of film noir, featuring a lawyer-cop who deals with a cheating wife, a lovesick secretary and a femme fatale.

Fri Jan 30 9:30am
My Wife and KidsMichael's Band(Season 4, Episode 11) OXYGN

E Street Band saxman Clarence Clemons guests as a jazz performer who went to school with Michael, who suddenly claims he's a pianist (albeit a rusty one). He'll get a chance to show it. Meanwhile, Kady and Franklin's sister Aretha are vying to be lead sing (more…)

Sat Jan 31 8:00am
My Wife and KidsMichael's Band(Season 4, Episode 11) OXYGN

E Street Band saxman Clarence Clemons guests as a jazz performer who went to school with Michael, who suddenly claims he's a pianist (albeit a rusty one). He'll get a chance to show it. Meanwhile, Kady and Franklin's sister Aretha are vying to be lead sing (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop