Clarence Clemons Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Clarence Anicholas Clemons

Birth Place: Norfolk, VA

Birthday: January 11, 1942, Capricorn

Profession: Saxophonist

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Whitney Houston
N.J. Gov. Chris Christie Plans Tribute for Whitney Houston

New Jersey Gov. Chris Christie will pay tribute to Whitney Houston by ordering flags to be…

Clarence Clemons
Clarence Clemons, Sax Player for Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band, Dies at 69

Clarence Clemons, the longtime saxophone player for Bruce Springsteen's E Street Band, has…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 11:00pm
The SimpsonsGrift of the Magi(Season 11, Episode 9) FXX

Bankrupt Springfield Elementary is taken over by a private outfit whose members' real goal is to mine the kids' minds for toy ideas. Voices include Tim Robbins, Joe Mantegna and Gary Coleman.

Shop