Clancy Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Clancy Brown

Birth Name: Clarence J. Brown III

Birth Place: Urbana, OH

Birthday: January 5, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elodie Yung, <em>Daredevil</em>

Daredevil: 8 Storylines That Should Have Been Cut from Season 2

The expectations for Daredevil's second season were incredibly high, something the series can only blame on its own impressively strong debut. And while Season 2 initially appeared to live up to the hype, it soon fell victim to character glut, with n… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Informant - Trailer 1
02:32 — The government goes after an agri-business giant with evidence given by the vice president.
Cowboys & Aliens - Exclusive Featurette - Story
01:59 — In Silver City, Arizona, Apache Indians and Western settlers must lay their differences aside when an alien spaceship crash lands in their city.
Cowboys & Aliens - Clip - A Wounded Alien
01:09 — In Silver City, Arizona, Apache Indians and Western settlers must lay their differences aside when an alien spaceship crash lands in their city.
Cowboys & Aliens - Clip - Ella Is Abducted
01:00 — In Silver City, Arizona, Apache Indians and Western settlers must lay their differences aside when an alien spaceship crash lands in their city.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 7:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsFools in April; Neptune's Spatula NIK

The Bikini Bottom gang celebrates April Fool's Day; SpongeBob participates in a cook-off at the Fry Cook Hall of Fame. Voices include Tom Kenny, Rodger Bumpass and Bill Fagerbakke.

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Mon Aug 29 7:30am
SpongeBob SquarePants20,000 Patties Under the Sea; The Battle of Bikini Bottom NIK

A mobile Krusty Krab made from an old submarine inspires Plankton to build a traveling Chum Bucket, resulting in an undersea battle between the rivals. Also: SpongeBob and Patrick clash over cleanliness.

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsMermaid Man and Barnacle Boy; Pickles NIK

SpongeBob and Patrick pay a visit to the actors who portrayed superheroes in their favorite TV show; and SpongeBob loses confidence in himself when a customer complains about him. Voices include Tom Kenny, Bill Fagerbakke, Clancy Brown.

I’ll Watch65 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Mison
Sleepy Hollow Postmortem: What's in Store for Season 2? War!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from┬áSleepy Hollow's season finale. Read at your own ri…

Nicole Beharie, John Noble
Sleepy Hollow Finale: War Didn't Come to Town ... He Was Already There!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sleepy Hollow's season finale. Read at your own ri…

Nicole Beharie
Ask Matt: Race on Sleepy Hollow, Person of Interest, plus Grey's, Glee, Good Wife

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: What…

Toni Collette
Ask Matt: Blacklist vs. Hostages, Mad Men's Split Season, Under the Dome

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I thi…

Hulk
Video Preview: Marvel's Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.

Yeah, but whose turn is it to take out the garbage? The kicky new Disney XD toon series Marvel's Hul…

Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Darth Maul And Co. Target Obi-Wan Kenobi

Sith happens. The first half of Star Wars: The Clone Wars' season was mostly lighthearted kiddie far…

Details

  • Birth Name: Clarence J. Brown III
  • Birth Place: Urbana, OH
  • Birthday: January 5, 1959, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans