Clancy Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Clancy Brown

Birth Name: Clarence J. Brown III

Birth Place: Urbana, OH

Birthday: January 5, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (141 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Mison

Sleepy Hollow Postmortem: What's in Store for Season 2? War!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sleepy Hollow's season finale. Read at your own risk!] Sleepy Hollow dropped a mother of reveal in its season finale: Henry Parrish (John Noble) is not only War of the Four Horsemen, but he'… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 29 5:30pm
SpongeBob SquarePantsThe Pest of the West(Season 5, Episode 34) NIK

The story of chili-slinger SpongeBuck, a Western hero distantly related to SpongeBob, is told. When the town of Bikini Gulch is taken over by the evil Dead Eye Plankton, the citizens make SpongeBuck sheriff so he can put an end to Dead Eye's reign.

Sun Aug 30 7:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsSquidward's School for Grown Ups; Oral Report NIK

Patrick tries to act mature after he grows a beard; SpongeBob gets nervous about a public-speaking assignment.

Sun Aug 30 7:30am
SpongeBob SquarePantsPressure; The Smoking Peanut NIK

The pressure is on as Sandy and SpongeBob compete in a series of extreme underwater activities with the population of Bikini Bottom cheering them on. Later, SpongeBob covers up the fact that he caused emotional harm to an oyster at the zoo. Patrick: Bill F (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Nicole Beharie, John Noble
Sleepy Hollow Finale: War Didn't Come to Town ... He Was Already There!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sleepy Hollow's season finale. Read at your own ri…

Nicole Beharie
Ask Matt: Race on Sleepy Hollow, Person of Interest, plus Grey's, Glee, Good Wife

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: What…

Toni Collette
Ask Matt: Blacklist vs. Hostages, Mad Men's Split Season, Under the Dome

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I thi…

Hulk
Video Preview: Marvel's Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.

Yeah, but whose turn is it to take out the garbage? The kicky new Disney XD toon series Marvel's Hul…

Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Darth Maul And Co. Target Obi-Wan Kenobi

Sith happens. The first half of Star Wars: The Clone Wars' season was mostly lighthearted kiddie far…

The Avengers
Exclusive: Disney XD Picks Up Marvel Cartoons Featuring the Avengers and the Hulk

Following their successful partnership this year with Ultimate Spider-Man, corporate siblings Marvel…

Details

  • Birth Name: Clarence J. Brown III
  • Birth Place: Urbana, OH
  • Birthday: January 5, 1959, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs
  • User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (141 ratings)
  • Your Rating: