Clancy Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Clancy Brown

Birth Name: Clarence J. Brown III

Birth Place: Urbana, OH

Birthday: January 5, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elodie Yung, <em>Daredevil</em>

Daredevil: 8 Storylines That Should Have Been Cut from Season 2

The expectations for Daredevil's second season were incredibly high, something the series can only blame on its own impressively strong debut. And while Season 2 initially appeared to live up to the hype, it soon fell victim to character glut, with n… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Informant - Trailer 1
02:32 — The government goes after an agri-business giant with evidence given by the vice president.
Cowboys & Aliens - Exclusive Featurette - Story
01:59 — In Silver City, Arizona, Apache Indians and Western settlers must lay their differences aside when an alien spaceship crash lands in their city.
Cowboys & Aliens - Clip - A Wounded Alien
01:09 — In Silver City, Arizona, Apache Indians and Western settlers must lay their differences aside when an alien spaceship crash lands in their city.
Cowboys & Aliens - Clip - Ella Is Abducted
01:00 — In Silver City, Arizona, Apache Indians and Western settlers must lay their differences aside when an alien spaceship crash lands in their city.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 7:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsHouse Fancy; Krabby Road NIK

Squidward's fancy home needs some sprucing up for a television show. Plankton starts a band with SpongeBob hoping he will reveal the Krabby Patty formula in a song.

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Wed Sep 28 7:30am
SpongeBob SquarePantsBorn Again Krabs; Safety Freak (I Had an Accident) NIK

Mr. Krabs is so thrifty that, rather than throw away a moldy Krabby Patty, he takes a bite to prove it was worth saving. This act of foolishness puts the talking crustacean in a near-death situation, from which he can only be saved by striking a deal with (more…)

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsHouse Sittin' for Sandy; Smooth Jazz at Bikini Bottom NIK

SpongeBob agrees to be Sandy's house sitter, but chaos erupts when Patrick visits; SpongeBob and Squidward try to sneak backstage at a concert after losing their passes.

I’ll Watch94 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Mison
Sleepy Hollow Postmortem: What's in Store for Season 2? War!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from┬áSleepy Hollow's season finale. Read at your own ri…

Nicole Beharie, John Noble
Sleepy Hollow Finale: War Didn't Come to Town ... He Was Already There!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sleepy Hollow's season finale. Read at your own ri…

Nicole Beharie
Ask Matt: Race on Sleepy Hollow, Person of Interest, plus Grey's, Glee, Good Wife

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: What…

Toni Collette
Ask Matt: Blacklist vs. Hostages, Mad Men's Split Season, Under the Dome

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I thi…

Hulk
Video Preview: Marvel's Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.

Yeah, but whose turn is it to take out the garbage? The kicky new Disney XD toon series Marvel's Hul…

Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Darth Maul And Co. Target Obi-Wan Kenobi

Sith happens. The first half of Star Wars: The Clone Wars' season was mostly lighthearted kiddie far…

Details

  • Birth Name: Clarence J. Brown III
  • Birth Place: Urbana, OH
  • Birthday: January 5, 1959, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments