Clancy Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Clancy Brown

Birth Name: Clarence J. Brown III

Birth Place: Urbana, OH

Birthday: January 5, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elodie Yung, <em>Daredevil</em>

Daredevil: 8 Storylines That Should Have Been Cut from Season 2

The expectations for Daredevil's second season were incredibly high, something the series can only blame on its own impressively strong debut. And while Season 2 initially appeared to live up to the hype, it soon fell victim to character glut, with n… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Informant - Trailer 1
02:32 — The government goes after an agri-business giant with evidence given by the vice president.
Cowboys & Aliens - Exclusive Featurette - Story
01:59 — In Silver City, Arizona, Apache Indians and Western settlers must lay their differences aside when an alien spaceship crash lands in their city.
Cowboys & Aliens - Clip - A Wounded Alien
01:09 — In Silver City, Arizona, Apache Indians and Western settlers must lay their differences aside when an alien spaceship crash lands in their city.
Cowboys & Aliens - Clip - Ella Is Abducted
01:00 — In Silver City, Arizona, Apache Indians and Western settlers must lay their differences aside when an alien spaceship crash lands in their city.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 10:00pm
Phineas and FerbPhineas and Ferb Christmas Vacation(Season 2, Episode 39) DISXD

Phineas and Ferb attempt to spread holiday cheer throughout Danville, but Doofenshmirtz's naughty-inator chokes their efforts, which leads two of Santa's British elves to arrive and investigate. Meanwhile, Candace tries to find out what Jeremy wants for Ch (more…)

I’ll Watch248 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsMermaid Man and Barnacle Boy IV; Doing Time NIK

SpongeBob finds the secret utility belt that Mermaid Man left behind at the Krusty Krab, unintentionally turns on the shrink ray and reduces everyone in his path to the size of action figures. Later, SpongeBob gets into an accident while trying once again (more…)

I’ll Watch63 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:30am
SpongeBob SquarePantsThe Pink Purloiner; Squid Wood NIK

SpongeBob's net is missing and he suspects Patrick took it; SpongeBob makes a wooden Squidward to hang out with, and everyone prefers the fake version to the real thing.

I’ll Watch61 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Mison
Sleepy Hollow Postmortem: What's in Store for Season 2? War!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from┬áSleepy Hollow's season finale. Read at your own ri…

Nicole Beharie, John Noble
Sleepy Hollow Finale: War Didn't Come to Town ... He Was Already There!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sleepy Hollow's season finale. Read at your own ri…

Nicole Beharie
Ask Matt: Race on Sleepy Hollow, Person of Interest, plus Grey's, Glee, Good Wife

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: What…

Toni Collette
Ask Matt: Blacklist vs. Hostages, Mad Men's Split Season, Under the Dome

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I thi…

Hulk
Video Preview: Marvel's Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.

Yeah, but whose turn is it to take out the garbage? The kicky new Disney XD toon series Marvel's Hul…

Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Darth Maul And Co. Target Obi-Wan Kenobi

Sith happens. The first half of Star Wars: The Clone Wars' season was mostly lighthearted kiddie far…

Details

  • Birth Name: Clarence J. Brown III
  • Birth Place: Urbana, OH
  • Birthday: January 5, 1959, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend