Clancy Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Clancy Brown

Birth Name: Clarence J. Brown III

Birth Place: Urbana, OH

Birthday: January 5, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elodie Yung, <em>Daredevil</em>

Daredevil: 8 Storylines That Should Have Been Cut from Season 2

The expectations for Daredevil's second season were incredibly high, something the series can only blame on its own impressively strong debut. And while Season 2 initially appeared to live up to the hype, it soon fell victim to character glut, with n… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Explosive Bust
04:37 — Using intelligence gathered from Voight's former cellmate, Eddie Little (guest star Clancy Brown), the team makes a daring raid on a drug dealer's com (more…)
Sandy, SpongeBob and the Worm
12:17 — A large worm is terrorizing Bikini Bottom and SpongeBob is terrified of it. Sandy thinks SpongeBob is chicken and drags him out into the wilderness to (more…)
Missing Identity
12:59 — It is the 25th anniversary of Plankton's first attempt to steal the Krabby Patty Secret Formula. The entire Krusty Krab crew is on its guard, and foil (more…)
Patrick Smartpants
12:34 — During a day of jelly fishing, Patrick gets conked on the head and loses consciousness. When he comes to, the starfish is suddenly speaking in complet (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 7:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsThe Patty Caper; Plankton's Regular NIK

The krabby patty special ingredient is missing and SpongeBob is on the case; Plankton is shocked to discover he has a regular patron at the Chum Bucket.

I’ll Watch63 Watching
Thu Aug 25 7:30am
SpongeBob SquarePantsSuper Evil Aquatic Villian Team Up Is Go!; Chum Fricassee NIK

Plankton and Man Ray join forces so they can rule the world; Plankton hires Squidward, who transforms the Chum Bucket into a thriving eatery.

I’ll Watch48 Watching
Thu Aug 25 8:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsSquid's Visit; To SquarePants or Not to SquarePants NIK

Squidward is reluctant to visit SpongeBob, so SpongeBob tries to make him more comfortable by decorating his house like Squidward's; SpongeBob buys round pants because that's all that's available at the store, and his new look leaves him unrecognizable.

I’ll Watch77 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Mison
Sleepy Hollow Postmortem: What's in Store for Season 2? War!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from┬áSleepy Hollow's season finale. Read at your own ri…

Nicole Beharie, John Noble
Sleepy Hollow Finale: War Didn't Come to Town ... He Was Already There!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sleepy Hollow's season finale. Read at your own ri…

Nicole Beharie
Ask Matt: Race on Sleepy Hollow, Person of Interest, plus Grey's, Glee, Good Wife

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: What…

Toni Collette
Ask Matt: Blacklist vs. Hostages, Mad Men's Split Season, Under the Dome

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I thi…

Hulk
Video Preview: Marvel's Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.

Yeah, but whose turn is it to take out the garbage? The kicky new Disney XD toon series Marvel's Hul…

Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Darth Maul And Co. Target Obi-Wan Kenobi

Sith happens. The first half of Star Wars: The Clone Wars' season was mostly lighthearted kiddie far…

Details

  • Birth Name: Clarence J. Brown III
  • Birth Place: Urbana, OH
  • Birthday: January 5, 1959, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay