Clancy Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Clancy Brown

Birth Name: Clarence J. Brown III

Birth Place: Urbana, OH

Birthday: January 5, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elodie Yung, <em>Daredevil</em>

Daredevil: 8 Storylines That Should Have Been Cut from Season 2

The expectations for Daredevil's second season were incredibly high, something the series can only blame on its own impressively strong debut. And while Season 2 initially appeared to live up to the hype, it soon fell victim to character glut, with n… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Informant - Trailer 1
02:32 — The government goes after an agri-business giant with evidence given by the vice president.
Cowboys & Aliens - Exclusive Featurette - Story
01:59 — In Silver City, Arizona, Apache Indians and Western settlers must lay their differences aside when an alien spaceship crash lands in their city.
Cowboys & Aliens - Clip - A Wounded Alien
01:09 — In Silver City, Arizona, Apache Indians and Western settlers must lay their differences aside when an alien spaceship crash lands in their city.
Cowboys & Aliens - Clip - Ella Is Abducted
01:00 — In Silver City, Arizona, Apache Indians and Western settlers must lay their differences aside when an alien spaceship crash lands in their city.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 9:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsLicense to Milkshake; Squid Baby NIK

SpongeBob returns to the milk-shake academy after discovering his milk-shake license has expired; a head injury makes Squidward think he's a baby, and SpongeBob and Patrick must look after him.

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:30am
SpongeBob SquarePantsSold!; Lame and Fortune NIK

SpongeBob and Patrick believe their homes were sold so they relocate, and Squidward couldn't be happier about this; the future is predicted by some fortune cookies, so Plankton manipulates things to fit his malicious plans.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsMall Girl Pearl; Two Thumbs Down NIK

Pearl seeks a job in the mall, but only one store is hiring, and it's not a very popular one; SpongeBob's thumbs stop working, and he must remedy this situation before his life descends into chaos.

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Mison
Sleepy Hollow Postmortem: What's in Store for Season 2? War!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from┬áSleepy Hollow's season finale. Read at your own ri…

Nicole Beharie, John Noble
Sleepy Hollow Finale: War Didn't Come to Town ... He Was Already There!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sleepy Hollow's season finale. Read at your own ri…

Nicole Beharie
Ask Matt: Race on Sleepy Hollow, Person of Interest, plus Grey's, Glee, Good Wife

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: What…

Toni Collette
Ask Matt: Blacklist vs. Hostages, Mad Men's Split Season, Under the Dome

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I thi…

Hulk
Video Preview: Marvel's Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.

Yeah, but whose turn is it to take out the garbage? The kicky new Disney XD toon series Marvel's Hul…

Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Darth Maul And Co. Target Obi-Wan Kenobi

Sith happens. The first half of Star Wars: The Clone Wars' season was mostly lighthearted kiddie far…

Details

  • Birth Name: Clarence J. Brown III
  • Birth Place: Urbana, OH
  • Birthday: January 5, 1959, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs