Clancy Brown Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Clarence J. Brown III

Birth Place: Urbana, OH

Birthday: January 5, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (141 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Mison
Sleepy Hollow Postmortem: What's in Store for Season 2? War!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sleepy Hollow's season finale. Read at y…

Nicole Beharie, John Noble
Sleepy Hollow Finale: War Didn't Come to Town ... He Was Already There!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sleepy Hollow's season finale. Read at y…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 7:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsFear of a Krabby Patty; Shell of a Man NIK

The Krusty Krab now offers 24-hour service, which SpongeBob thinks is a dream come true until he succumbs to being overworked and develops a Krabby Patty phobia. Later, Mr. Krabs is embarrassed to attend a reunion of his manly Navy buddies because he's “ (more…)

Thu Mar 5 7:30am
SpongeBob SquarePantsGrandpappy the Pirate; Cephalopod Lodge NIK

Mr. Krabs' pirate grandfather arrives for a visit, and Mr. Krabs tries to convince him that he and his employees are pirates, too; SpongeBob wants to join Squidward's secret society, despite not meeting the qualifications.

Thu Mar 5 8:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsSand Castles in the Sand(Season 6, Episode 40) NIK

Building sand castles turns into a fierce battle between SpongeBob and Patrick.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop