Clancy Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Clancy Brown

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Clarence J. Brown III

Birth Place: Urbana, OH

Birthday: January 5, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (141 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Mison
Sleepy Hollow Postmortem: What's in Store for Season 2? War!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sleepy Hollow's season finale. Read at your own ri…

Nicole Beharie, John Noble
Sleepy Hollow Finale: War Didn't Come to Town ... He Was Already There!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sleepy Hollow's season finale. Read at your own ri…

Nicole Beharie
Ask Matt: Race on Sleepy Hollow, Person of Interest, plus Grey's, Glee, Good Wife

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: What…

Toni Collette
Ask Matt: Blacklist vs. Hostages, Mad Men's Split Season, Under the Dome

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I thi…

Hulk
Video Preview: Marvel's Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.

Yeah, but whose turn is it to take out the garbage? The kicky new Disney XD toon series Marvel's Hul…

Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Darth Maul And Co. Target Obi-Wan Kenobi

Sith happens. The first half of Star Wars: The Clone Wars' season was mostly lighthearted kiddie far…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 9:00pm
The Shawshank Redemption SUNDe

An innocent banker is sentenced to life in a state prison for the murder of his wife and her lover; he is abused by other inmates until he is befriended by a cynical lifer.

Sun Mar 29 8:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsBarnacle Face; Pet Sitter Pat NIK

SpongeBob helps Pearl remove a barnacle from her face on the eve of a big dance; Patrick watches Gary while SpongeBob attends a party for his grandmother.

Sun Mar 29 8:30am
SpongeBob SquarePantsDrive Thru; The Hot Shot NIK

Mr. Krabs finds a creative use for a hole in the wall of his restaurant: He transforms it into a drive-through window; SpongeBob gets driving lessons from the son of a legendary race-car driver.