Clancy Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Clancy Brown

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Clarence J. Brown III

Birth Place: Urbana, OH

Birthday: January 5, 1959, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (141 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Mison
Sleepy Hollow Postmortem: What's in Store for Season 2? War!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from┬áSleepy Hollow's season finale. Read at your own ri…

Nicole Beharie, John Noble
Sleepy Hollow Finale: War Didn't Come to Town ... He Was Already There!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sleepy Hollow's season finale. Read at your own ri…

Nicole Beharie
Ask Matt: Race on Sleepy Hollow, Person of Interest, plus Grey's, Glee, Good Wife

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: What…

Toni Collette
Ask Matt: Blacklist vs. Hostages, Mad Men's Split Season, Under the Dome

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I thi…

Hulk
Video Preview: Marvel's Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.

Yeah, but whose turn is it to take out the garbage? The kicky new Disney XD toon series Marvel's Hul…

Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Darth Maul And Co. Target Obi-Wan Kenobi

Sith happens. The first half of Star Wars: The Clone Wars' season was mostly lighthearted kiddie far…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 7:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsThe Great Snail Race; Mid-life Crustacean NIK

SpongeBob enters Gary in a race against Squidward's purebred snail named Snelle; Mr. Krabs takes part in a boys' night out to feel young again.

Tue Mar 31 7:30am
SpongeBob SquarePantsBlackened Sponge; Mermaid Man vs. Sponge NIK

SpongeBob makes up a story to explain his black eye, but his fictitious villain turns out to be real, and he isn't happy about the tale. Later, SpongeBob battles the brainwashed Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy, who are under Plankton's control.

Tue Mar 31 8:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsSweet and Sour Squidward; The Googly Artiste NIK

Plankton attempts to strike up a friendship with Squidward in order to get the Krabby Patty recipe; Patrick's artwork is coveted by everyone in town after an art critic praises it.