Claire Skinner Celebrity Watchlist

Claire Skinner

Birth Name: Lauren Claire Skinner

Birth Place: Hemel Hempstead, England

Birthday: October 1, 1965,

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The End Is Near
02:15 — Buckle up because the battle has begun. Watch the Fall Finale DEC 1 at 9/8c.
Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 9:00am
Wed Oct 5 6:00am
Bridget Jones's Diary BRAVO

The romantic adventures of a thirtysomething Brit (Renee Zellweger) determined to find Mr. Right while cutting back on her smoking, drinking and eating. Charming and spirited. Hugh Grant, Colin Firth. A stellar Zellweger was nominated for a Best Actress Os (more…)

I’ll Watch335 Watching
Mon Oct 10 6:00am
Bridget Jones's Diary BRAVO

The romantic adventures of a thirtysomething Brit (Renee Zellweger) determined to find Mr. Right while cutting back on her smoking, drinking and eating. Charming and spirited. Hugh Grant, Colin Firth. A stellar Zellweger was nominated for a Best Actress Os (more…)

I’ll Watch335 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Claire Skinner
  • Birth Place: Hemel Hempstead, England
  • Birthday: October 1, 1965,
  • Profession: Actor