Claire Holt Celebrity Watchlist

Claire Holt

Birth Name: Claire Rhiannon Holt

Birth Place: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: June 11, 1988, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(126 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Originals

The Originals Season 3: Klaus Faces His Biggest Enemy Yet - His Own Sire Line!

The Originals' Klaus might've alienated his siblings at the end of Season 2, but he's got a whole new family -- the line of vampires he sired -- coming to town. "We talked a lot about how the Mikaelsons have been around for 1,000 years and somewhere… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Aquarius: Piggies Trailer
01:12 — MANSON AND THE FAMILY RECEIVE TWO SURPRISES -Manson (Gethin Anthony) and the Family receive two surprises: one a blessing, one a threat. As Hodiak (Da (more…)
Teletrivia - Funny People
05:27 — This episode of Teletrivia is chock full of "You Look Familiar's that highlight the funniest people on air now. Portlandia's Carrie Brownstein, Eagleh (more…)
Aquarius: Revolution 9 Trailer
01:12 — HAFE'S ADDICTION PROBLEMS MOUNT-While Shafe's (Grey Damon) addiction problems mount, Hodiak (David Duchovny) helps an old war buddy find his blackmail (more…)
Aquarius: Everybody's Got Something To Hide Except Me And My Monkey Trailer
01:33 — INTERNAL AFFAIRS ACTS ON THEIR SUSPICIONS OF HODIAK- Internal affairs turns up the heat on Hodiak (David Duchovny), but a tragedy interrupts the inves (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Casper Zafer
Exclusive: Claire Holt Is Returning to The Originals Alongside the Original Finn!

Another Vampire Diaries character makes their way to The Originals

Claire Holt
The Originals' Claire Holt Is Engaged

See her Instagram announcement

The Originals, Joseph Morgan, Daniel Gillies, Claire Holt
The Originals: Will Klaus Finally Take Down Dahlia?

Julie Plec on the epic showdown and what's next for the siblings

Joseph Morgan
The Originals Midseason Finale: What Price Is Klaus Willing to Pay to Save Baby Hope?

It's the reunion The Originals has been building to all season long. On Monday's midseason finale, K…

Joseph Morgan
The Originals: Who's Returning From Klaus' Past as Part of Esther's "Diabolical Plan"?

The Originals has only just begun to uncover the first family's wealth of secrets. On last week's ep…

Claire Holt
The Originals' Claire Holt Joins NBC's Aquarius as Series Regular

Claire Holt has joined the upcoming NBC drama Aquarius as a series regular, Deadline reports.

Details

  • Birth Name: Claire Rhiannon Holt
  • Birth Place: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
  • Birthday: June 11, 1988, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »