Claire Holt Celebrity Watchlist

Claire Holt

Birth Name: Claire Rhiannon Holt

Birth Place: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: July 7, 1988, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joseph Morgan

The Originals Midseason Finale: What Price Is Klaus Willing to Pay to Save Baby Hope?

It's the reunion The Originals has been building to all season long. On Monday's midseason finale, Klaus (Joseph Morgan) and Hayley (Phoebe Tonkin) will finally get to see the child they gave up to protect in the show's first season fi… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Joseph Morgan
The Originals: Who's Returning From Klaus' Past as Part of Esther's "Diabolical Plan"?

The Originals has only just begun to uncover the first family's wealth of secrets. On last week's ep…

Claire Holt
The Originals' Claire Holt Joins NBC's Aquarius as Series Regular

Claire Holt has joined the upcoming NBC drama Aquarius as a series regular, Deadline reports.

Todd Stashwick, Leah Pipes, Joseph Morgan
The Originals: Watch the First Trailer for Season 2

The Originals will take family drama to a new level in Season 2! While Klaus (Joseph Morgan) and Eli…

Joseph Morgan
Originals' Michael Narducci: Klaus Will be Vindictive and Dangerous - But Now with Purpose

On Season 2 of The Originals, Klaus and Hayley are on a mission — and you better not stand in their…

Daniel Gillies and Phoebe Tonkin
The Originals Video: Is There Hope for Hayley and Elijah?

Hope took on a new meaning by the end of The Originals Season 1 finale. After being kidnapped by the…

Joseph Morgan
The Originals Finale: Will the Baby's Arrival Make Klaus a Changed Man?

The Originals' Klaus is about to become a baby daddy, but will that change anything in the villainou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Claire Rhiannon Holt
  • Birth Place: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
  • Birthday: July 7, 1988, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (75 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »