Claire Holt Celebrity Watchlist

Claire Holt

Birth Name: Claire Rhiannon Holt

Birth Place: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: June 11, 1988, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Claire Holt

The Originals' Claire Holt Is Engaged

Claire Holt said she left The Originals last year to focus on spending more time with her loved ones, and it looks like that was a good decision - she's now got a wedding in the works! Holt, 27, is engaged to her longtime boyfriend Matt Kaplan, she a… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 8 12:00am
Mean Girls 2 ABCFAM

In this sequel to the 2004 feature film "Mean Girls," a new student (Meaghan Martin) hopes to have a quiet senior year, but instead she dives into high-school drama by befriending a social outcast (Jennifer Stone) and defending her to the popular clique.

More NewsSee all »

The Originals, Joseph Morgan, Daniel Gillies, Claire Holt
The Originals: Will Klaus Finally Take Down Dahlia?

Julie Plec on the epic showdown and what's next for the siblings

Joseph Morgan
The Originals Midseason Finale: What Price Is Klaus Willing to Pay to Save Baby Hope?

It's the reunion The Originals has been building to all season long. On Monday's midseason finale, K…

Joseph Morgan
The Originals: Who's Returning From Klaus' Past as Part of Esther's "Diabolical Plan"?

The Originals has only just begun to uncover the first family's wealth of secrets. On last week's ep…

Claire Holt
The Originals' Claire Holt Joins NBC's Aquarius as Series Regular

Claire Holt has joined the upcoming NBC drama Aquarius as a series regular, Deadline reports.

Todd Stashwick, Leah Pipes, Joseph Morgan
The Originals: Watch the First Trailer for Season 2

The Originals will take family drama to a new level in Season 2! While Klaus (Joseph Morgan) and Eli…

Joseph Morgan
Originals' Michael Narducci: Klaus Will be Vindictive and Dangerous - But Now with Purpose

On Season 2 of The Originals, Klaus and Hayley are on a mission — and you better not stand in their…

Details

  • Birth Name: Claire Rhiannon Holt
  • Birth Place: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
  • Birthday: June 11, 1988, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (75 ratings)
  • Your Rating: