Claire Danes Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Claire Catherine Danes

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 12, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(216 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Claire Danes and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Claire Danes Isn't Very Good at Family Feud

Claire Danes appeared on The Tonight Show Monday night and played "Fast Family Feud" with Jimmy Fallon. All she had to do was buzz in and guess the most popular answer to the survey question and she would automatically win the round, but she couldn't… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

25 Eclectic Fashions From The Met Gala You Have To See
04:40 — The biggest stars in fashion, music, film, sports and television gathered on the red carpet for the annual Met Gala. The fashion theme this year was " (more…)
Claire Danes Literally Lights up the Met Gala in Stunning Zac Posen Gown
01:04 — The 37-year-old actress wore an illuminated ball gown to the fashion event Monday.
Claire Danes Literally Lights Up The Met Gala in Stunning Zac Posen Gown
01:05 — The 37-year-old actress wore an illuminated ball gown to the fashion event Monday.
Claire Danes Stuns in Zac Posen at Met Gala 2016
01:42 — The "Homeland" star wears a light-up gown to the extravagant event. Did Posen really make Claire a dress in high school? Find out!

Watch See all »

Sun May 8 3:30pm
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines BBC

A futuristic cyborg battles a female robot sent to assassinate a human, who is destined to become the leader of a worldwide resistance movement. The film picks up 10 years after the last installment of the series.

I’ll Watch619 Watching
Mon May 9 12:55pm
John Grisham's 'The Rainmaker' HBO

A naive young lawyer and his experienced partner take on a corrupt insurance company in the court case of a lifetime.

I’ll Watch271 Watching
Mon May 9 7:20pm
Igby Goes Down MOMAXe

Edgy, darkly funny coming-of-age drama about a rich, rebellious teen (Kieran Culkin) dealing with his yuppie brother (Ryan Phillippe), tyrannical mom and mentally ill dad. Promising first feature from actor-turned-director Burr Steers, who also wrote the s (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rupert Friend and Claire Danes, <em>Homeland</em>
How the Homeland Finale Got Uncertain Death Just Right

The show's handling of a major character's possible exit caps off a return-to-form season

Claire Danes, <em>Homeland</em>
Mega Buzz: Will Quinn Really Target Carrie on Homeland?

Carrie's in all kinds of danger these days

Claire Danes, <em>Homeland</em>
7 Things to Expect from Homeland's Fifth Season

Can Carrie really turn her back on the CIA?

Claire Danes, <em>Homeland</em>
Homeland's Season 5 Trailer Will Leave You Breathless

Just when Carrie thought she was out ...

Claire Danes, <em>Homeland</em>
Mega Buzz: Is There Hope for Carrie and Quinn on Homeland?

Things aren't looking good for the immediate future!

Claire Danes, <em>Homeland</em>
Homeland Season 5 Trailer: Did Carrie Just Get Kidnapped?!

What is she atoning for?