Claire Danes Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Claire Catherine Danes

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 12, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(221 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tatiana Maslany

Orphan Black's Tatiana Maslany Finally Wins an Emmy

Tatiana Maslany won the Emmy for Lead Actress in a Drama Series at Sunday's 68th Primetime Emmy Awards for her performance on BBC America's Orphan Black. It was Maslany's second nomination for the sci-fi series. In Season 4, she played eight charact… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Art21 - Art in the Twenty-First Century Season 8
Host Claire Danes presents Season 8, featuring 16 artists whose work helps us see the world in new and exciting ways. Includes: Chicago - Nick Cave, T (more…)
Art21 - Art in the Twenty-First Century Season 8
Host Claire Danes presents Season 8, featuring 16 artists whose work helps us see the world in new and exciting ways. Includes: Chicago - Nick Cave, T (more…)
Home For The Holidays - Trailer
03:02 — After losing her job, a single mother makes a trip back home to visit her disapproving family for Thanksgiving. Her own problems soon pale beside thei (more…)
Claire Danes' Emmy Fashion History
01:02 — Here's a look at the Emmy-nominated "Homeland" actress' red carpet style through the years.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 2:45pm
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines IFC

A futuristic cyborg battles a female robot sent to assassinate a human, who is destined to become the leader of a worldwide resistance movement. The film picks up 10 years after the last installment of the series.

I’ll Watch634 Watching
Tue Sep 27 5:00am
Art in the Twenty-First CenturyLos Angeles(Season 8, Episode 3) PBS

Artists in L.A. are spotlighted. Included: Diana Thater, who makes video installations about threats to the natural world; abstract sculptor Liz Larner; Tala Madani, who skewers stereotypes; and Edgar Arceneaux, who explores historical patterns.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Tue Sep 27 6:40am
Igby Goes Down HBO2

Edgy, darkly funny coming-of-age drama about a rich, rebellious teen (Kieran Culkin) dealing with his yuppie brother (Ryan Phillippe), tyrannical mom and mentally ill dad. Promising first feature from actor-turned-director Burr Steers, who also wrote the s (more…)

I’ll Watch67 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rupert Friend, Homeland
Homeland's Quinn Will Be a "Changed Man" in Season 6

He's back, but what does that mean?

Claire Danes and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Claire Danes Isn't Very Good at Family Feud

No, Claire Danes, "homework" is not what you bring home from spring break

Rupert Friend and Claire Danes, <em>Homeland</em>
How the Homeland Finale Got Uncertain Death Just Right

The show's handling of a major character's possible exit caps off a return-to-form season

Claire Danes, <em>Homeland</em>
Mega Buzz: Will Quinn Really Target Carrie on Homeland?

Carrie's in all kinds of danger these days

Claire Danes, <em>Homeland</em>
7 Things to Expect from Homeland's Fifth Season

Can Carrie really turn her back on the CIA?

Claire Danes, <em>Homeland</em>
Homeland's Season 5 Trailer Will Leave You Breathless

Just when Carrie thought she was out ...

Details

  • Birth Name: Claire Catherine Danes
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 12, 1979, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet