Claire Danes Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Claire Catherine Danes

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 12, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(220 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Claire Danes and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Claire Danes Isn't Very Good at Family Feud

Claire Danes appeared on The Tonight Show Monday night and played "Fast Family Feud" with Jimmy Fallon. All she had to do was buzz in and guess the most popular answer to the survey question and she would automatically win the round, but she couldn't… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Homeland Debrief
10:22 — Catch up on TV’s most gripping drama. Get an in-depth recap of the action packed series season-by-season with Homeland stars Claire Danes, Damien Lewi (more…)
Season 5 Sneak Peak
00:32 — See the sneak peek and don't miss the upcoming new season of Homeland. Starring Claire Danes and Mandy Patinkin.
Homeland Season 4 Sneak Peek
02:09 — Carrie, Saul and Quinn are back. Take a look with this sneak peek into the action-packed Season 4
SHO Runner 1
02:17 — Executive Producers Alex Gansa and Howard Gordon discuss the Golden Globe® winning series Homeland in part 1 of SHO Runner. Download Homeland!

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 8:00pm
Law & OrderSkin Deep(Season 3, Episode 1) WE

Probing the murder of a photographer, Cerreta and Logan (Paul Sorvino, Chris Noth) try to determine if one of the women who posed for him may have disposed of him. Stone: Michael Moriarty. Angela Brant: Alberta Watson. Celeste Foxx: Maeve McGuire.

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Wed Jul 27 6:05pm
Shopgirl FLIXe

Steve Martin adapted his novella and stars in this perceptive and bittersweet triangle tale involving a millionaire, an aspiring artist (Claire Danes) and a slacker (Jason Schwartzman). Bridgette Wilson-Sampras, Sam Bottoms. Directed by Anand Tucker.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Sun Jul 31 3:30pm
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines WGNA

A futuristic cyborg battles a female robot sent to assassinate a human, who is destined to become the leader of a worldwide resistance movement. The film picks up 10 years after the last installment of the series.

I’ll Watch632 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rupert Friend and Claire Danes, <em>Homeland</em>
How the Homeland Finale Got Uncertain Death Just Right

The show's handling of a major character's possible exit caps off a return-to-form season

Claire Danes, <em>Homeland</em>
Mega Buzz: Will Quinn Really Target Carrie on Homeland?

Carrie's in all kinds of danger these days

Claire Danes, <em>Homeland</em>
7 Things to Expect from Homeland's Fifth Season

Can Carrie really turn her back on the CIA?

Claire Danes, <em>Homeland</em>
Homeland's Season 5 Trailer Will Leave You Breathless

Just when Carrie thought she was out ...

Claire Danes, <em>Homeland</em>
Mega Buzz: Is There Hope for Carrie and Quinn on Homeland?

Things aren't looking good for the immediate future!

Claire Danes, <em>Homeland</em>
Homeland Season 5 Trailer: Did Carrie Just Get Kidnapped?!

What is she atoning for?