Claire Danes Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Claire Catherine Danes

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 12, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(221 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rupert Friend, Homeland

Homeland's Quinn Will Be a "Changed Man" in Season 6

Fans will see a very different version of Quinn (Rupert Friend) when Homeland returns for Season 6 in January. At the end of the show's well-received fifth season, the fan-favorite character appeared to die in the final scenes. On Thursday, during th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Donald Trump Calls for a Muslim Ban, 500-Pound White House Gingerbread Replica
04:51 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Tuesday, December 8.
Claire Danes, Julianna Margulies Get Golden Globe Nods
08:34 — The nominations for the 72nd Golden Globe Awards were unveiled Thursday, and Claire Danes and Julianna Margulies were nominated in the “Best Performan (more…)
12 Days of Christmas Sweaters 2015: Day 4
02:35 — With 9 shows left before The Tonight Show's Christmas break, Jimmy gives away a holiday sweater to a lucky audience member.
The Whisper Challenge With Bernie Sanders
02:18 — Jimmy and Democratic presidential candidate Bernie Sanders take turns guessing random names and phrases while wearing noise-canceling headphones.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 9:30am
Shopgirl SHO2e

Steve Martin adapted his novella and stars in this perceptive and bittersweet triangle tale involving a millionaire, an aspiring artist (Claire Danes) and a slacker (Jason Schwartzman). Bridgette Wilson-Sampras, Sam Bottoms. Directed by Anand Tucker.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Tue Aug 30 5:30pm
Shopgirl SHO2e

Steve Martin adapted his novella and stars in this perceptive and bittersweet triangle tale involving a millionaire, an aspiring artist (Claire Danes) and a slacker (Jason Schwartzman). Bridgette Wilson-Sampras, Sam Bottoms. Directed by Anand Tucker.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Thu Sep 1 3:00pm
Law & OrderSkin Deep(Season 3, Episode 1) SUND

Probing the murder of a photographer, Cerreta and Logan (Paul Sorvino, Chris Noth) try to determine if one of the women who posed for him may have disposed of him. Stone: Michael Moriarty. Angela Brant: Alberta Watson. Celeste Foxx: Maeve McGuire.

I’ll Watch61 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Claire Danes and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Claire Danes Isn't Very Good at Family Feud

No, Claire Danes, "homework" is not what you bring home from spring break

Rupert Friend and Claire Danes, <em>Homeland</em>
How the Homeland Finale Got Uncertain Death Just Right

The show's handling of a major character's possible exit caps off a return-to-form season

Claire Danes, <em>Homeland</em>
Mega Buzz: Will Quinn Really Target Carrie on Homeland?

Carrie's in all kinds of danger these days

Claire Danes, <em>Homeland</em>
7 Things to Expect from Homeland's Fifth Season

Can Carrie really turn her back on the CIA?

Claire Danes, <em>Homeland</em>
Homeland's Season 5 Trailer Will Leave You Breathless

Just when Carrie thought she was out ...

Claire Danes, <em>Homeland</em>
Mega Buzz: Is There Hope for Carrie and Quinn on Homeland?

Things aren't looking good for the immediate future!

Details

  • Birth Name: Claire Catherine Danes
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 12, 1979, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans