Claire Danes Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Claire Catherine Danes

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 12, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (190 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Apr 4 2:15pm
The Family Stone HBO

Christmas doesn't prove very merry to a stuffy New York City career woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) attending a holiday reunion of her fiancé's offbeat clan. Funny and moving. Diane Keaton, Craig T. Nelson, Claire Danes. Written and directed by Thomas Bezuch (more…)

Tue Apr 7 7:30am
The Family Stone HBOSGe

Christmas doesn't prove very merry to a stuffy New York City career woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) attending a holiday reunion of her fiancé's offbeat clan. Funny and moving. Diane Keaton, Craig T. Nelson, Claire Danes. Written and directed by Thomas Bezuch (more…)

Tue Apr 7 4:35pm
I Love You, I Love You Not FLIXe

A Jewish girl (Claire Danes) is torn between her devotion to her grandmother (Jeanne Moreau)---a Holocaust survivor---and a desire to downplay her heritage to fit in with her gentile classmates. Ethan: Jude Law. Tony: James Van Der Beek. Directed by Billy (more…)

Sun Apr 12 7:35am
The Family Stone HBOSGe

Christmas doesn't prove very merry to a stuffy New York City career woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) attending a holiday reunion of her fiancé's offbeat clan. Funny and moving. Diane Keaton, Craig T. Nelson, Claire Danes. Written and directed by Thomas Bezuch (more…)

Mon Apr 13 7:30am
I Love You, I Love You Not FLIXe

A Jewish girl (Claire Danes) is torn between her devotion to her grandmother (Jeanne Moreau)---a Holocaust survivor---and a desire to downplay her heritage to fit in with her gentile classmates. Ethan: Jude Law. Tony: James Van Der Beek. Directed by Billy (more…)