Claire DanesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Claire Catherine Danes

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 12, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (190 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 6:45am
The Family Stone HBO2

Christmas doesn't prove very merry to a stuffy New York City career woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) attending a holiday reunion of her fiancĂ©'s offbeat clan. Funny and moving. Diane Keaton, Craig T. Nelson, Claire Danes. Written and directed by Thomas Bezuch (more…)

Mon Feb 2 3:00pm
Law & OrderSkin Deep(Season 3, Episode 1) SUNDe

Probing the murder of a photographer, Cerreta and Logan (Paul Sorvino, Chris Noth) try to determine if one of the women who posed for him may have disposed of him. Stone: Michael Moriarty. Angela Brant: Alberta Watson. Celeste Foxx: Maeve McGuire.

Tue Feb 3 10:30pm
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines AMC

A futuristic cyborg battles a female robot sent to assassinate a human, who is destined to become the leader of a worldwide resistance movement. The film picks up 10 years after the last installment of the series.