Claire Danes Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Claire Catherine Danes

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 12, 1979, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (190 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Claire Danes
Homeland Finale Recap: "Not Every Choice We Make Is Blessed with Moral Clarity"

Who's working with whom?

Stephen Amell
Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: The m…

Eric Stonestreet, Gina Rodriguez
Golden Globes Surprises and Snubs: The CW Breaks Through and Modern Family Gets Shut Out

What a difference a day makes, right? After the Screen Actors Guild Awards went with the new, the Go…

Matthew McConaughey, Billy Bob Thornton
Fargo, True Detective, The Affair Top Golden Globe Nominations

Fargo, True Detective, The Affair and a bunch of new faces topped Thursday's Golden Globe nomination…

Ty Burrell, Tatiana Maslany
Modern Family, Tatiana Maslany Lead SAG Nominations

Modern Family led Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild Award nominations with four, while Tatiana Maslany…

Victoria Clark, Claire Danes
Homeland Casts Broadway Veteran in Key Role

Tony Award-winning stage actress Victoria Clark is joining Showtime's Homeland in a key role, Entert…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best Performances of 2014

See the actors who stole the spotlight last year

Secret Celebrity Weddings

See the stars who surprised the world by tying the knot when no one was looking

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 12:37am
The Late Late Show With James CordenNew(Season 1, Episode 5) CBS

David Beckham; Claire Danes; Bob Okenkirk.

Sat Apr 4 2:15pm
The Family Stone HBO

Christmas doesn't prove very merry to a stuffy New York City career woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) attending a holiday reunion of her fiancé's offbeat clan. Funny and moving. Diane Keaton, Craig T. Nelson, Claire Danes. Written and directed by Thomas Bezuch (more…)

Tue Apr 7 7:30am
The Family Stone HBOSGe

Christmas doesn't prove very merry to a stuffy New York City career woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) attending a holiday reunion of her fiancé's offbeat clan. Funny and moving. Diane Keaton, Craig T. Nelson, Claire Danes. Written and directed by Thomas Bezuch (more…)