Claire Bloom Celebrity Watchlist

Claire Bloom

Birth Name: Patricia Claire Blume

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 15, 1931, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel

Critic's Guide to Tuesday TV: Glee's New Kid, Covert Affairs Returns, and More!

If it feels like a month of Tuesdays since Fox aired new episodes of freshman breakout comedy New Girl (as well as Glee and Raising Hope), you're not far off. Between the onslaught of bloated X Factor episodes and baseball's post-season — which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Limelight - Trailer 1
02:06 — As the owner of legendary hotspots like Limelight, Tunnel, Palladium, and Club USA, Peter Gatien was the undisputed king of the 1980s New York City cl (more…)
Daylight - Trailer 1
02:07 — A harrowing psychological thriller from a widely acclaimed filmmaker, Daylight pits a couple lost in America against a conniving gang of kidnappers, i (more…)
Limelight - Exclusive Clip - The Venue
03:27 — As the owner of legendary hotspots like Limelight, Tunnel, Palladium, and Club USA, Peter Gatien was the undisputed king of the 1980s New York City cl (more…)
The King's Speech - Exclusive Clip - Common Man
00:50 — the story of the man who became King George VI, the father of Queen Elizabeth II.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 10 3:30am
The Haunting TCM

Four people go ghost hunting in an old mansion that is supposedly haunted, and they slowly begin to discover the horrific tales about the place may hold more truth than skeptics thought.

I’ll Watch150 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Patricia Claire Blume
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: February 15, 1931, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.