Claire Bloom Celebrity Watchlist

Claire Bloom

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Patricia Claire Blume

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 15, 1931, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel
Critic's Guide to Tuesday TV: Glee's New Kid, Covert Affairs Returns, and More!

If it feels like a month of Tuesdays since Fox aired new episodes of freshman breakout comedy New Gi…

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 10:00pm
Daylight ENCRe

Sylvester Stallone plays an EMS wiz who scrambles to save a dozen people trapped by tremendous explosions in a tunnel linking Manhattan and New Jersey. Madelyne: Amy Brenneman. George: Stan Shaw. Crighton: Jay O. Sanders. Nord: Viggo Mortensen. Rob Cohen d (more…)