Cindy Williams Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Cynthia Jane Williams

Birth Place: Van Nuys, CA

Birthday: August 22, 1947, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (37 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laverne & Shirley
Keck's Exclusives: Laverne and Shirley To Be Honored at TV Land Awards

Schlemeel. Schlemazel. Hasenfeffer, incorporated. Crack open a can of Shotz brew! I'm exci…

Break Out the Milk 'n' Pepsi: Laverne & Shirley Reunite!

The line between reality, reality TV and plain old TV just keeps getting blurrier. Accordi…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 9:00pm
Father of the Bride E!

In this remake of the 1950 comedy, a frazzled shoe executive tries to cope with the financial and emotional costs of his only daughter's impending marriage while also dealing with an eccentric wedding coordinator.

Sun Mar 8 2:00pm
Father of the Bride E!

In this remake of the 1950 comedy, a frazzled shoe executive tries to cope with the financial and emotional costs of his only daughter's impending marriage while also dealing with an eccentric wedding coordinator.

Sat Mar 14 10:00am
Father of the Bride TBS

In this remake of the 1950 comedy, a frazzled shoe executive tries to cope with the financial and emotional costs of his only daughter's impending marriage while also dealing with an eccentric wedding coordinator.