Cindy Crawford Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cynthia Ann Crawford

Birth Place: DeKalb, Illinois

Birthday: February 20, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Model, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Minnie Driver and Paul Adelstein

The Biz: The True Story Behind Lifetime's Return to Zero

Television commercial director Sean Hanish had good reason to believe he was living the dream in July 2005. His career was on the rise as he had written, directed, and produced an ad campaign for supermodel Cindy Crawford's home furnishing line. At h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kaia Gerber Reacts to Receiving Model of the Year Award
02:04 — The young model opens up on landing the Daily Front Row's title for 2016. Plus, what's the best advice she's gotten from her supermodel mom Cindy Craw (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Kaia Gerber Wins Model of The Year, Shares Mom Cindy Crawford's Best Advice
01:01 — ET chatted with the 15-year-old model at the Daily Front Row's Fourth Annual Fashion Media Awards in New York.
Kaia Gerber Wins Model of the Year, Shares Mom Cindy Crawford's Best Advice
01:01 — ET chatted with the 15-year-old model at the Daily Front Row's Fourth Annual Fashion Media Awards in New York.
Salma Hayek Proves 50 Is Just a Number
01:02 — The actress celebrates a big birthday and flaunts her hot bod, but she's not the only one! Cindy Crawford and Halle Berry are also part of the 50 club (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 12:30am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceFashion Week(Season 2, Episode 13) FREFM

Alex helps Harper care for a famous designer's couture gown during fashion week, but she accidentally ruins it and must resort to magic to fix things. Cindy Crawford guest stars.

I’ll Watch40 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Carey Lowell, Richard Gere
Report: Richard Gere and Carey Lowell Have Split

Richard Gere and Carey Lowell have split after 11 years of marriage, People reports. Gere, 64, and L…

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Looks Barely Recognizable in Photo Emulating Kate Moss

Tyra Banks is taking the adage "imitation is the sincerest form of flattery" one step further. In a…

Kelly Clarkson
Exclusive First Look: TLC Gives Who Do You Think You Are? New Life

Eight of Hollywood's biggest celebs are delving into their family history to find out where they cam…

George Clooney and Cindy Crawford
VIDEO: George Clooney Gets Caught in Bed with Cindy Crawford

George Clooney, you dog! The actor was caught in bed with supermodel Cindy Crawford — but he wasn't…

Tyler Perry, Whitney Houston
OWN Schedules Downton-Like Drama From Tyler Perry; Oprah to Interview Whitney Houston's Mom

Oprah Winfrey's OWN will premiere two new original series from Tyler Perry — including a Downton Abb…

House of Style
MTV Revives House of Style

MTV is dipping into its vault and bringing back the fashion series House of Style this fall, Enterta…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cynthia Ann Crawford
  • Birth Place: DeKalb, Illinois
  • Birthday: February 20, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Model, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments