Cindy Crawford Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cynthia Ann Crawford

Birth Place: DeKalb, Illinois

Birthday: February 20, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Model, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Minnie Driver and Paul Adelstein

The Biz: The True Story Behind Lifetime's Return to Zero

Television commercial director Sean Hanish had good reason to believe he was living the dream in July 2005. His career was on the rise as he had written, directed, and produced an ad campaign for supermodel Cindy Crawford's home furnishing line. At h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

7 Celebrity Kids Who Look Like Their Famous Parents
02:42 — In 2015, stars like Cindy Crawford and Reese Witherspoon brought their gorgeous kids onto the red carpet! These celeb lookalike kids could be Hollywoo (more…)
Cindy Crawford's unretouched photo creates online buzz
00:57 — Fans are praising an unenhanced Cindy Crawford picture that was leaked online over the weekend. CBSN's Vladimir Duthiers and Elaine Quijano show us th (more…)
See How Chrissy Teigen, Gisele, and Cindy Crawford Celebrate Mother’s Day
01:35 — Brian Balthazar from PopGoesTheWeek.com shows TODAY how celebrities like Chrissy Teigen, Gisele, Cindy Crawford and Justin Timberlake celebrated Mothe (more…)
Kendall Jenner Wants a Life Like Cindy Crawford or Gisele - With a Gorgeous Husband
01:09 — The reality star also says she hopes to have a 'couple of kids' by then.

More NewsSee all »

Carey Lowell, Richard Gere
Report: Richard Gere and Carey Lowell Have Split

Richard Gere and Carey Lowell have split after 11 years of marriage, People reports. Gere, 64, and L…

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Looks Barely Recognizable in Photo Emulating Kate Moss

Tyra Banks is taking the adage "imitation is the sincerest form of flattery" one step further. In a…

Kelly Clarkson
Exclusive First Look: TLC Gives Who Do You Think You Are? New Life

Eight of Hollywood's biggest celebs are delving into their family history to find out where they cam…

George Clooney and Cindy Crawford
VIDEO: George Clooney Gets Caught in Bed with Cindy Crawford

George Clooney, you dog! The actor was caught in bed with supermodel Cindy Crawford — but he wasn't…

Tyler Perry, Whitney Houston
OWN Schedules Downton-Like Drama From Tyler Perry; Oprah to Interview Whitney Houston's Mom

Oprah Winfrey's OWN will premiere two new original series from Tyler Perry — including a Downton Abb…

House of Style
MTV Revives House of Style

MTV is dipping into its vault and bringing back the fashion series House of Style this fall, Enterta…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cynthia Ann Crawford
  • Birth Place: DeKalb, Illinois
  • Birthday: February 20, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Model, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »