Cilla Black Celebrity Watchlist

Cilla Black

Birth Name: Priscilla Maria Veronica White

Birth Place: Vauxhall, Liverpool, England

Birthday: May 27, 1943, Gemini

Died: August 1, 2015

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Liverpool Remembers 'Our Cilla'
Cilla Black has been described as a 'national treasure,' but today Liverpool remembered her as one of their own. A book of condolence has been set up, (more…)
Blind Date Wedding Couple: Cilla Was Our Fairy Godmother
Alex and Sue Tatham got married after meeting on Blind Date in 1988, and say Cilla Black was their 'fairy godmother'.
Tom Jones: Cilla Had Common Touch
Welsh singer Tom Jones has paid tribute to Cilla Black ahead of her funeral later today.
Cilla Black Funeral: The Tributes and the Tears
Thousands of fans and mourners packed the streets outside St Mary's Church in the Woolton suburb of Liverpool and celebrities including Sir Tom Jones, (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Priscilla Maria Veronica White
  • Birth Place: Vauxhall, Liverpool, England
  • Birthday: May 27, 1943, Gemini
  • Died: August 1, 2015
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »