Ciara Celebrity Watchlist

Ciara

Birth Name: Ciara Princess Harris

Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 25, 1985, Scorpio

Profession: R&B singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(117 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Russell Wilson and Ciara

Ciara and Russell Wilson Are Officially Engaged

Ciara and Seattle Seahawks quarterback Russell Wilson are officially engaged, according to UsWeekly. Wilson surprised Ciara with an impromptu trip after Paris Fashion Week, the singer's rep told Us. "She was shocked when they landed in the Seychelles… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2014 Grammys: Pregnant Ciara Glows at 2014 Grammys
01:49 — What does the beautiful singer like best about expecting? Plus, get deets on her collabo with Degree and performing at the Grammys After-Party.
Hip Hop Breakups Usher in Tricky Baby Daddy Season!
01:47 — Tyga and Blac Chyna – Splitsville! Future and Ciara – Dunzo! Coincidence or part of a bigger pattern?
Ciara Loses Big to Future in Custody War
01:05 — Ciara got shot down in a big way in custody court Monday ... TMZ has learned.
Ciara Worried Future Will Murder Russell Wilson
01:15 — Russell Wilson is in real danger of being murdered by Future ... so claims Russell's fiancee, Ciara.

More NewsSee all »

Beyonce
Beyonce Dressed Up as Storm From X-Men, and It Was Amazing

She's already won Halloween

Ciara
Singer Ciara Welcomes Baby Boy

Singer Ciara gave birth to a baby boy on Monday, the singer announced on Twitter. See more celebrity…

Future and Ciara
Singer Ciara Confirms Pregnancy

Singer Ciara confirmed on The View Tuesday that she's expecting her first child with her fiancée, ra…

Ciara
Report: Ciara Gets Served Onstage with Lawsuit While Performing

Ciara got notice of a breach-of-contract lawsuit Saturday night when she performed at Los Angeles' P…

Lauren London and Jay Ellis
Exclusive: BET Sets The Game, Let's Stay Together Premieres

The Game and Let's Stay Together will return on Tuesday, March 26, TVGuide.com has learned exclusive…

Kris Jenner and Kim Kardashian
Kris Jenner Embarks on Joint Venture with Music Management Group

Kris Jenner is transitioning from mom-ager to full-time manager. Jenner, who already manages her kid…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ciara Princess Harris
  • Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 25, 1985, Scorpio
  • Profession: R&B singer, Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college