Ciara Celebrity Watchlist

Ciara

Birth Name: Ciara Princess Harris

Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 25, 1985, Scorpio

Profession: R&B singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(117 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Russell Wilson and Ciara

Ciara and Russell Wilson Are Officially Engaged

Ciara and Seattle Seahawks quarterback Russell Wilson are officially engaged, according to UsWeekly. Wilson surprised Ciara with an impromptu trip after Paris Fashion Week, the singer's rep told Us. "She was shocked when they landed in the Seychelles… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Forte, Ciara and Leighton Meester Talk "That's My Boy"
04:12 — Forte talks about the filming process and future projects, while Ciara explains how surprised she was to play in an Adam Sandler movie. Meester enjoye (more…)
Ciara On Motherhood: ‘Having My Son Has Changed My Life’
03:48 — The singer joins TODAY to talk about her sixth studio album, “Jackie,” which she named after her mom, and talks about how her son has impacted her per (more…)
Ciara Gushes Over Motherhood and Russell Wilson!
00:50 — Love is in the air for the "Love Sex Magic" singer! Hear Ciara share sweet deets about her son Future and NFL beau at the 2015 BET Awards.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 9:00am
Saturday Night LiveJustin Timberlake; Ciara(Season 34, Episode 21) COMEDY

Justin Timberlake hosts. Ciara is the music guest.

I’ll Watch41 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beyonce
Beyonce Dressed Up as Storm From X-Men, and It Was Amazing

She's already won Halloween

Ciara
Singer Ciara Welcomes Baby Boy

Singer Ciara gave birth to a baby boy on Monday, the singer announced on Twitter. See more celebrity…

Future and Ciara
Singer Ciara Confirms Pregnancy

Singer Ciara confirmed on The View Tuesday that she's expecting her first child with her fiancée, ra…

Ciara
Report: Ciara Gets Served Onstage with Lawsuit While Performing

Ciara got notice of a breach-of-contract lawsuit Saturday night when she performed at Los Angeles' P…

Lauren London and Jay Ellis
Exclusive: BET Sets The Game, Let's Stay Together Premieres

The Game and Let's Stay Together will return on Tuesday, March 26, TVGuide.com has learned exclusive…

Kris Jenner and Kim Kardashian
Kris Jenner Embarks on Joint Venture with Music Management Group

Kris Jenner is transitioning from mom-ager to full-time manager. Jenner, who already manages her kid…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ciara Princess Harris
  • Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 25, 1985, Scorpio
  • Profession: R&B singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay