Chynna Phillips Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gilliam Chynna Phillips

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 12, 1968, Aquarius

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wilson Phillips: Still Holding On

Still Holding On Finale: Will the Ladies of Wilson Phillips Get Inked Together?

In the season-ender of Wilson Phillips: Still Holding On, Carnie, Wendy and Chynna return from the tour and reconnect over lunch. Carnie presents them with a (somewhat far-fetched) idea: She proposes that they all get tattoos that say "WP," for Wilso… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chynna Phillips Gets Booted Off Dancing With The Stars
Chynna Phillips gets the boot from DWTS Hey everyone this is Nora Gasparian for Hollyscoop. Chynna Phillips is the latest contestant to get kicked of (more…)
ET to GO: Reaction to Chynna's 'DWTS' Elimination
In today's ET to GO News: Singer and actress Chynna Phillips is booted from Dancing with the Stars and Jack Osbourne reveals he's going to be a dad!
WILSON PHILLIPS: STILL HOLDING ON
00:35 — Chynna Phillips confronts Carnie Wilson about her gas problem
Nancy Grace: What I'll Miss Most About 'DWTS'
Nancy Grace and partner Tristan MacManus ended a lengthy and enjoyable run on Dancing with the Stars Tuesday night, and although the Headline News hos (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 17 12:30am
Caddyshack II SUND

Sequel with Jackie Mason as a nouveau riche businessman trying to mesh with snobby members of a country club. Robert Stack, Dyan Cannon, Chevy Chase, Dina Merrill, Randy Quaid. Kate: Jessica Lundy. Miffy: Chynna Phillips. Directed by Allan Arkush.

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Tue May 17 1:30pm
Caddyshack II SUND

Sequel with Jackie Mason as a nouveau riche businessman trying to mesh with snobby members of a country club. Robert Stack, Dyan Cannon, Chevy Chase, Dina Merrill, Randy Quaid. Kate: Jessica Lundy. Miffy: Chynna Phillips. Directed by Allan Arkush.

I’ll Watch41 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Wilson Phillips: Still Holding On
Wilson Phillips: Still Holding On Sneak Peek: Will Their Camping Trip End in Disaster?

On Sunday's episode of Wilson Phillips: Still Holding On, the ladies are feeling a bit disconnected…

Wilson Phillips: Still Holding On
Wilson Phillips Sneak Peek: Carnie Appalled By Chynna's "Disgusting" Hygiene Conversation

On Sunday's Wilson Phillips: Still Holding On, Carnie, Wendy and Chynna head east to begin their mul…

Wilson Phillips
Wilson Phillips: Still Holding On Sneak Peek: Will Chynna's Fundraiser Fall Apart?

On Sunday's episode of Wilson Phillips: Still Holding On, Chynna gets in touch with her philanthropi…

Wilson Phillips
Wilson Phillips: Still Holding On Sneak Peek: Chynna's Moving in With Carnie!

Carnie Wilson is getting a houseguest — and it's none other than her bandmate Chynna Phillips.On Sun…

Wilsons Phillips: Still Holding On
Still Holding On: Will Carnie's Weight-Loss Surgery Derail Wilson Phillips' Comeback Tour?

On Sunday's series premiere of the new Wilson Phillips reality show Still Holding On, Carnie Wilson,…

Wilsons Phillips: Still Holding On
Wilson Phillips' Reality Series Still Holding On Gets Real About Weight Loss, Relationships

When TV Guide Network's new reality series Wilson Phillips: Still Holding On premieres Sunday, viewe…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gilliam Chynna Phillips
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: February 12, 1968, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »