Chyler Leigh Celebrity Watchlist

Chyler Leigh

A former teen model who exudes beauty and brains (see Not Another Teen Movie), Leigh appeared on a number of short-lived series— That '80s Show, Girls Club, Safe Harbor — before hitting it big in 2007, when she joined the cast of Grey's Anatomy in the role… (more)

Birth Name: Chyler Leigh Potts

Birth Place: Charlotte, NC

Birthday: April 10, 1982, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(318 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chyler Leigh

Exclusive Clip: Chyler Leigh Gets Physical on NBC's Taxi Brooklyn

Grey's Anatomy alum Chyler Leigh trades her scrubs for a badge in the new NBC action series Taxi Brooklyn. She plays tough New York detective Cat Sullivan, who, with an unlikely partner, a cabbie named Leo (Jacky Ido), races around Brooklyn solving c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Supergirl: Did You Know?
03:00 — The cast and executive producer of Supergirl reveal interesting secrets about the show.
Supergirl: Did You Know?
03:00 — The cast and executive producer of Supergirl reveal interesting secrets about the show.
Supergirl: Season 2
In Season Two, Kara has left the safety of being Cat Grant's assistant in order to figure out what she really wants to do, while as Supergirl she cont (more…)
Supergirl: Season 2
In Season Two, Kara has left the safety of being Cat Grant's assistant in order to figure out what she really wants to do, while as Supergirl she cont (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 8:00pm
SupergirlMyriad(Season 1, Episode 19) CW

Kara must devise a way to free her friends when Non and Indigo employ mind control to turn all of National City's citizens into their own army.

I’ll Watch1098 Watching
Mon Oct 3 9:00pm
SupergirlBetter Angels(Season 1, Episode 20) CW

Supergirl's enemies plot to destroy every person on the planet, and stopping them won't be easy for the Woman of Steel in the Season 1 finale.

I’ll Watch1047 Watching
Mon Oct 10 8:00pm

More NewsSee all »

Ellen Pompeo, Sandra Oh
Grey's Anatomy Video: Look Back on Cristina and Meredith's Best Moments

Remember when Cristina and Meredith became each other's person? Throughout 10 seasons of Grey's Anat…

Chyler Leigh and Jennifer Esposito
Sneak Peek: Chyler Leigh and Jennifer Esposito Board Taxi Brooklyn

Chyler Leigh (left) hails a headlining gig this summer on NBC's new action/comedy series Taxi Brookl…

John Malkovich, Chyler Leigh
NBC Sets Summer Premieres for John Malkovich's Crossbones, Amy Poehler's New Comedy

John Malkovich's new pirate drama Crossbones will set sail on NBC this May, as will Bill Lawrence's…

Grey's Anatomy
Can Grey's Anatomy Go On Past Season 10?

Later this month, Grey's Anatomy will hit a feat seldom achieved on television when the ABC medical…

Ellen Pompeo and Patrick Dempsey
25 Grey's Anatomy Episodes You Must Watch Before Season 10

This fall, Grey's Anatomy kicks off its 10th season — which will include its momentous 200th episode…

Sandra Oh and Kevin McKidd
Grey's Anatomy's Kevin McKidd on Cristina's Big Mistake and His "Upbeat" Episode

Grey's Anatomy will lighten up a bit when Kevin McKidd steps behind the camera for the fourth time f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Chyler Leigh Potts
  • Birth Place: Charlotte, NC
  • Birthday: April 10, 1982, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments