Chyler LeighCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A former teen model who exudes beauty and brains (see Not Another Teen Movie), Leigh appeared on a number of short-lived series— That '80s Show, Girls Club, Safe Harbor — before hitting it big in 2007, when she joined the cast of Grey's Anatomy in the role… (more)

Birth Name: Chyler Leigh Potts

Birth Place: Charlotte, NC

Birthday: April 10, 1982, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (234 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chyler Leigh
Exclusive Clip: Chyler Leigh Gets Physical on NBC's Taxi Brooklyn

Grey's Anatomy alum Chyler Leigh trades her scrubs for a badge in the new NBC action serie…

Ellen Pompeo, Sandra Oh
Grey's Anatomy Video: Look Back on Cristina and Meredith's Best Moments

Remember when Cristina and Meredith became each other's person? Throughout 10 seasons of G…

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 4 8:00am
The 19th Wife LMN

A Mormon wife (Patricia Wettig) is accused of killing her polygamous husband. Her excommunicated son (Matt Czuchry) and another wife (Chyler Leigh) come to her defense, but the two soon find their own lives in danger. Based on the novel by David Ebershoff (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop