Chuck Norris Celebrity Watchlist

Chuck Norris

Birth Name: Carlos Ray Norris Jr.

Birth Place: Ryan, OK

Birthday: March 10, 1940, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Martial artist, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(530 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chuck Norris

VIDEO: Chuck Norris Spoofs Jean-Claude Van Damme with Epic Christmas Split

If you thought Jean-Claude Van Damme's epic split was cool, wait until you see what Chuck Norris did. Not to be outdone by a man 20 years his junior, the ageless 73-year-old actor spoofed Van Damme's Volvo commercia… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Yo! Where Jackie Chan at Right Now?
03:33 — The hosts of Yo! Where Jackie Chan at Right Now? (Tracy Morgan, Kenan Thompson) try to locate Jackie Chan with help from Chris Tucker (Jay Pharoah), C (more…)
Good Guys Wear Black - Trailer
01:37 — An ex-Army commando must discover why the comrades from his unit are being systematically murdered before he's the next victim. Stars Chuck Norris, so (more…)
Kung Fu Elliot - Trailer 1
02:06 — Elliot "White Lightning" Scott is committed to becoming the next Chuck Norris. This surreal documentary captures two years in the lives of a passionat (more…)
Kung Fu Elliot - Exclusive Clip - Biggest Inspiration
01:35 — Elliot "White Lightning" Scott is committed to becoming the next Chuck Norris. This surreal documentary captures two years in the lives of a passionat (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 9:00am
Walker, Texas RangerAn Innocent Man(Season 2, Episode 9) WGNA

New evidence leads the Rangers to suspect that the wrong man is set to be executed, but the condemned prisoner (Leo Burmester) sticks to his confession. Muncie: Don Fischer. Hairy: Scott Pankin. Walker: Chuck Norris. Sandra: Alissa Alban. Trivette: Clarenc (more…)

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Thu Aug 25 10:00am
Walker, Texas RangerNight of the Gladiator(Season 2, Episode 10) WGNA

Illegal boxing matches involve Trivette's friend (Michael Beach), who thinks he's accidentally killed an opponent his boss had murdered. Cantrell: Tom Atkins. Diane: Kasi Lemmons. Trivette: Clarence Gilyard. Sammy: Jeep Swenson. Walker: Chuck Norris. Errol (more…)

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Thu Aug 25 11:00am
Walker, Texas RangerThe Legend of Running Bear(Season 2, Episode 11) WGNA

The Rangers learn that a Native American (Gregg Rainwater) is hiding after witnessing a robbery-murder, but the FBI says he's a suspect. Sanderson: Eugene Robert Glazer. Mary: Kamala Dawson. Two Horse: Brummett Echohawk.

I’ll Watch40 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chuck Norris
Chuck Norris Accuses Obama of Creating Pro-Gay Boy Scouts of America

Fact: Chuck Norris supports the Boy Scouts gay ban. Sadly, unlike the slew of other Chuck Norris fac…

Jack McBrayer and Conan O'Brien
Conan O'Brien's Steps to Getting Over the Loss of The Tonight Show

Until Conan O'Brien is legally able to appear on TV in the fall, he's trying a different way to make…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carlos Ray Norris Jr.
  • Birth Place: Ryan, OK
  • Birthday: March 10, 1940, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Martial artist, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay