Chuck Norris Celebrity Watchlist

Chuck Norris

Birth Name: Carlos Ray Norris Jr.

Birth Place: Ryan, OK

Birthday: March 10, 1940, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Martial artist, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(532 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chuck Norris

VIDEO: Chuck Norris Spoofs Jean-Claude Van Damme with Epic Christmas Split

If you thought Jean-Claude Van Damme's epic split was cool, wait until you see what Chuck Norris did. Not to be outdone by a man 20 years his junior, the ageless 73-year-old actor spoofed Van Damme's Volvo commercia… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sam and Silas Vs. Security
00:49 — Sam & Silas go Chuck Norris on hospital security.
Yo! Where Jackie Chan at Right Now?
03:33 — The hosts of Yo! Where Jackie Chan at Right Now? (Tracy Morgan, Kenan Thompson) try to locate Jackie Chan with help from Chris Tucker (Jay Pharoah), C (more…)
Good Guys Wear Black - Trailer
01:37 — An ex-Army commando must discover why the comrades from his unit are being systematically murdered before he's the next victim. Stars Chuck Norris, so (more…)
Kung Fu Elliot - Trailer 1
02:06 — Elliot "White Lightning" Scott is committed to becoming the next Chuck Norris. This surreal documentary captures two years in the lives of a passionat (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 9:00am
Walker, Texas RangerDeadline(Season 4, Episode 22) WGNA

A state senator proposes disbanding the Rangers to save money. But that's before his daughter is kidnapped. Ekert: Robert Englund. Hughes: Josh Taylor. Lindsey: Jessie Robertson. Manny: Gabriel Folse. Uncle Troy: Harlan Jordan. Nichols: John Cannon Nichols (more…)

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:00am
Walker, Texas RangerThe Siege(Season 4, Episode 23) WGNA

Heroin smugglers lay siege to a fishing lodge that's housing Walker and his friends, one of whom is critically wounded by the felons. Glen: Lewis Van Bergen. Chip: Ashley Wood. Bobby: Dean Lindsay. Hank: Matt Clark. Walker: Chuck Norris. Alex: Sheree J. Wi (more…)

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Tue Oct 4 11:00am
Walker, Texas RangerThe Moscow Connection(Season 4, Episode 24) WGNA

A Moscow policeman, who's anxious to impress, comes to Dallas to help nail a Russian mobster who's trying to take over a local crime operation. Yuri: Elya Baskin. Karpov: Peter Lucas. Zaryev: Morgan Hunter. Salvani: Richard Folmer. Walker: Chuck Norris. Tr (more…)

I’ll Watch46 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chuck Norris
Chuck Norris Accuses Obama of Creating Pro-Gay Boy Scouts of America

Fact: Chuck Norris supports the Boy Scouts gay ban. Sadly, unlike the slew of other Chuck Norris fac…

Jack McBrayer and Conan O'Brien
Conan O'Brien's Steps to Getting Over the Loss of The Tonight Show

Until Conan O'Brien is legally able to appear on TV in the fall, he's trying a different way to make…