Chuck Norris Celebrity Watchlist

Chuck Norris

Birth Name: Carlos Ray Norris Jr.

Birth Place: Ryan, OK

Birthday: March 10, 1940, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Martial artist, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(532 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chuck Norris

VIDEO: Chuck Norris Spoofs Jean-Claude Van Damme with Epic Christmas Split

If you thought Jean-Claude Van Damme's epic split was cool, wait until you see what Chuck Norris did. Not to be outdone by a man 20 years his junior, the ageless 73-year-old actor spoofed Van Damme's Volvo commercia… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sam and Silas Vs. Security
00:49 — Sam & Silas go Chuck Norris on hospital security.
Yo! Where Jackie Chan at Right Now?
03:33 — The hosts of Yo! Where Jackie Chan at Right Now? (Tracy Morgan, Kenan Thompson) try to locate Jackie Chan with help from Chris Tucker (Jay Pharoah), C (more…)
Good Guys Wear Black - Trailer
01:37 — An ex-Army commando must discover why the comrades from his unit are being systematically murdered before he's the next victim. Stars Chuck Norris, so (more…)
Kung Fu Elliot - Trailer 1
02:06 — Elliot "White Lightning" Scott is committed to becoming the next Chuck Norris. This surreal documentary captures two years in the lives of a passionat (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:00am
Walker, Texas RangerWhitewater, Part 2(Season 4, Episode 10) WGNA

Conclusion. Briscoe takes control of the rafting party, while dwindling fuel threatens Trivette and C.D.'s search for the rafters from the air. Mary Beth: Carrie Hamilton. Cheever: James Handy. Damian: Jonah Blechman. Donna: Anastacia Belmonte. Walker: Chu (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:00pm
Walker, Texas RangerThe Covenant(Season 4, Episode 11) WGNA

A gang leader who tries to shake down C.D. is also after one of Walker's karate students, who he wants to enlist in a turf war. Paco: Roland Rodriguez. Guzman: Art Chudabala. Trivette: Clarence Gilyard. C.D.: Noble Willingham. Walker: Chuck Norris.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:00pm
Walker, Texas RangerRodeo(Season 4, Episode 12) WGNA

A murderer has silenced all of the witnesses to his crime, except for an old flame of Alex's who refuses protective custody. Reed: Patrick Dollaghan. DeMarco: Joseph Campanella. Lawrence: Joe Inscoe. Alex: Sheree J. Wilson.

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chuck Norris
Chuck Norris Accuses Obama of Creating Pro-Gay Boy Scouts of America

Fact: Chuck Norris supports the Boy Scouts gay ban. Sadly, unlike the slew of other Chuck Norris fac…

Jack McBrayer and Conan O'Brien
Conan O'Brien's Steps to Getting Over the Loss of The Tonight Show

Until Conan O'Brien is legally able to appear on TV in the fall, he's trying a different way to make…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carlos Ray Norris Jr.
  • Birth Place: Ryan, OK
  • Birthday: March 10, 1940, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Martial artist, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments