Chuck Norris Celebrity Watchlist

Chuck Norris

Birth Name: Carlos Ray Norris Jr.

Birth Place: Ryan, OK

Birthday: March 10, 1940, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Martial artist, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(530 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chuck Norris

VIDEO: Chuck Norris Spoofs Jean-Claude Van Damme with Epic Christmas Split

If you thought Jean-Claude Van Damme's epic split was cool, wait until you see what Chuck Norris did. Not to be outdone by a man 20 years his junior, the ageless 73-year-old actor spoofed Van Damme's Volvo commercia… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Good Guys Wear Black - Trailer
01:37 — An ex-Army commando must discover why the comrades from his unit are being systematically murdered before he's the next victim. Stars Chuck Norris, so (more…)
Kung Fu Elliot - Trailer 1
02:06 — Elliot "White Lightning" Scott is committed to becoming the next Chuck Norris. This surreal documentary captures two years in the lives of a passionat (more…)
Kung Fu Elliot - Exclusive Clip - Biggest Inspiration
01:35 — Elliot "White Lightning" Scott is committed to becoming the next Chuck Norris. This surreal documentary captures two years in the lives of a passionat (more…)
Sneak Peek: Castle Starts to Remember
01:41 — Was Castle with Chuck Norris?

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 9:00am
Walker, Texas RangerFamily Matters(Season 2, Episode 6) WGNA

Alex is forced to release two armed robbers, one of whom shot a man and claims he's invincible. Mickey: Benjamin Mouton. Leo: Brian Thompson. Lainie: Judith Hoag. Archie: Brady Bluhm. Escalente: Marco Rodriguez.

I’ll Watch48 Watching
Wed Aug 24 10:00am
Walker, Texas RangerShe'll Do to Ride the River With(Season 2, Episode 7) WGNA

A veterinarian (Ken Kercheval) is killed while investigating mysterious animal deaths. Ally: Cali Timmins. Nash: Tristan Rogers. Walker: Chuck Norris. Trivette: Clarence Gilyard. Tingley: M.C. Gainey.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Wed Aug 24 11:00am
Walker, Texas RangerUnfinished Business(Season 2, Episode 8) WGNA

Suspects sought by Walker are being killed by a vigilante who's calling himself a Ranger---and criticizing Walker for being "too soft." Chuck Norris. Evie: Kim Myers. Tommy: Sam Jones. McArthur: Joe Stevens. Trivette: Clarence Gilyard. Mabel: Lou Hancock (more…)

I’ll Watch41 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chuck Norris
Chuck Norris Accuses Obama of Creating Pro-Gay Boy Scouts of America

Fact: Chuck Norris supports the Boy Scouts gay ban. Sadly, unlike the slew of other Chuck Norris fac…

Jack McBrayer and Conan O'Brien
Conan O'Brien's Steps to Getting Over the Loss of The Tonight Show

Until Conan O'Brien is legally able to appear on TV in the fall, he's trying a different way to make…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carlos Ray Norris Jr.
  • Birth Place: Ryan, OK
  • Birthday: March 10, 1940, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Martial artist, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay