Chuck Norris Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carlos Ray Norris Jr.

Birth Place: Ryan, OK

Birthday: March 10, 1940, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Martial artist, Writer

User Rating:4.82 out of 5 (519 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chuck Norris
VIDEO: Chuck Norris Spoofs Jean-Claude Van Damme with Epic Christmas Split

If you thought Jean-Claude Van Damme's epic split was cool, wait until you see what Chuck…

Chuck Norris
Chuck Norris Accuses Obama of Creating Pro-Gay Boy Scouts of America

Fact: Chuck Norris supports the Boy Scouts gay ban. Sadly, unlike the slew of other Chuck…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 9:00am
Missing in Action 2: The Beginning AMC

A soldier in Vietnam is taken prisoner and forced to grow opium under the control of a sadistic Colonel who forces the men to sign false confessions. He organizes an escape with his fellow POWs.

Mon Mar 2 3:30pm
Walker, Texas RangerPlague(Season 5, Episode 5) TVLAND

A biological emergency erupts at Walker's former reservation. But the company responsible is more interested in containing information than containing the spreading virus. Rizor: Robert Vaughn. Stanley: Wilbur Fitzgerald. Sam: Eloy Casados.

Mon Mar 2 4:36pm
Walker, Texas RangerRedemption(Season 5, Episode 6) TVLAND

Alex's estranged father (Rod Taylor) is hired to defend the crime boss she's prosecuting. And when the senior Cahill decides to drop the case, he becomes a target himself. Mayes: Stephen McHattie. Hendricks: Keith Szarabajka. Styles: Joseph Stephens. Alex: (more…)

Shop