Chuck Lorre Celebrity Watchlist

Chuck Lorre

Birth Name: Charles Michael Levine

Birth Place: Plainview, New York, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1952, Libra

Profession: Writer, Producer, Director, Music composer

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kathy Bates

Netflix, Chuck Lorre and Kathy Bates Team Up for a Marijuana Comedy

If there's one constant in this crazy, meaningless world, it's Netflix throwing money at new projects like they can't give the dough away fast enough. On Wednesday, the streaming giant ordered to series Disjointed, a new comedy from The Big Bang Theo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Einstein Approximation
18:48 — Suffering from a case of physicists block, Sheldon's search for the answer to a physics problem leads him to work at the Cheesecake Factory with Penny (more…)
Molly's New Shoes
18:03 — Molly enjoys some retail therapy and goes off on a shopping spree after Mike storms off over a disagreement and disappears at the mall.
Mike's Manifold Destiny
18:42 — Mike learns a lesson after his car breaks down and he's forced to decide whether or not to accept a loan from Carl to fix it.
The Anything Can Happen Recurrence
18:56 — Leonard tries to help Sheldon free his mind by reinstating "Anything Can Happen Thursday," but when Sheldon tries to be spontaneous, it leads to unexp (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 3:30pm
Two and a Half MenThat Old Hose Bag Is My Mother(Season 2, Episode 22) FX

Alan foolishly borrows money from Evelyn to buy a Porsche, and in turn she asks him to go on a blind date with the daughter (Chloe Webb) of a man she's dating. Cab Driver: Jay Harik. Waiter: John O'Brien.

I’ll Watch149 Watching
Wed Jul 27 4:00pm
Mike & MollyThe Last Temptation of Mike(Season 5, Episode 6) FX

Mike engages in a little innocent flirting with a rookie policewoman and then begins to feel guilty when she reciprocates.

I’ll Watch255 Watching
Wed Jul 27 4:30pm
Mike & MollySupport Your Local Samuel(Season 5, Episode 7) FX

A letter from his financially strapped parents in Africa leaves Samuel contemplating a return to his homeland.

I’ll Watch329 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Michael Levine
  • Birth Place: Plainview, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 18, 1952, Libra
  • Profession: Writer, Producer, Director, Music composer

Trending TonightSee all »